Finger Lakes Open Water Festival

Route Swims Fastest
Seneca Lake (unknown course) 26 Oliver Smith - 04:36:00 (2017)
Clute Park - Green Point 9 Jack Collins - 01:55:09 (2020)
Clute Park-Green Pt-Clute Park 7 Eric Nilsson - 04:31:15 (2020)

View organizer data

Finger Lakes Open Water Festival route

2017 Sep 23

Seneca Lake (unknown course) (16.1 km)

Finger Lakes Open Water Festival results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Oliver Smith M 17 04:36:00
2 Craig Travers M 54 04:56:00
3 Eric Smith M 46 05:05:00
4 Jeanne DeBonis F 52 05:06:00
5 Keone Weigl F 55 05:11:00
6 Jennifer Bauman F 44 05:30:00
7 Jane Cheney F 56 05:32:00
8 Kimberly Plewa F 34 05:34:00
9 Alec Betts M 17 05:46:00
10 Eric Schall M 56 05:58:00
11 Lorraine Hare F 35 06:02:00
12 Steve Gruenwald M 56 06:02:00
13 Mahdi Ahmadi M 30 06:11:00
14 Mary Stella F 40 06:22:00
15 Michael Kenny M 42 06:32:00
16 Jia Jung F 36 07:00:00
17 Katharine Borczak F 49 07:17:00

2019 Sep 21

Seneca Lake (unknown course) (16.1 km)

Finger Lakes Open Water Festival results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rose Buchmann F 24 05:04:00
2 Frank Ferraro M 30 05:07:00
3 Molly Brown F 33 05:11:00
4 Jonathan O'Connor M 30 05:45:00
5 Paula Miller F 46-47 06:01:00
6 Caroline Matthews F 31 06:16:00
7 Jane Cheney F 58 06:24:00
8 Marc Glomb M 57 07:31:00
9 Jia Jung F 38 07:37:00

2020 Jul 18

Clute Park - Green Point (9.7 km)

Finger Lakes Open Water Festival results - 2020 - Clute Park - Green Point
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jack Collins M 22 01:55:09
2 Alex Crossing M 16 01:58:56
3 Mary McKenna F 15 02:02:44
4 Joby Bernstein M 25 02:05:08
5 Jameson Vanderloo M 15 02:11:18
6 Kay Simonson F 59 02:33:33
7 Jennifer Murphy F 50 03:00:44
8 Janine Serell F 58 03:26:55
9 James Moff M 65 03:31:36

Clute Park-Green Pt-Clute Park (19.3 km)

Finger Lakes Open Water Festival results - 2020 - Clute Park-Green Pt-Clute Park
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Eric Nilsson M 04:31:15
2 Craig Travers M 57 04:47:53
3 Alexandra Vanderloo F 17 05:00:37
4 Lori King F 44 05:49:44
5 Jonathan O'Connor M 31 06:57:53
6 Caroline Matthews F 32 06:59:11
7 Eric Schall M 59 07:35:55

Back to main Events page