Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2019

2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2019 Dec 19

Balmoral 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Quinn Darragh M 02:04:48
2 Justin Hanby M 50 02:04:51
3 Zoe Whitfield F 27 02:04:58
4 Ian Lisney M 02:05:03
5 Ben Jimmieson M 02:05:24
6 Warren Smith M 02:05:29
7 Matt Fernandez M 43-44 02:07:20
8 Brent McKinnon M 02:08:49
9 Andrew Cloke M 02:09:52
10 Sharon Crisafi F 02:11:22
11 Rowan Webb M 47-48 02:12:10
12 Alexandra Kment F 02:14:57
13 Jeremy Webster M 29 02:19:38
14 David McKelvey M 02:19:44
15 Paul Robaard M 02:19:59
16 Tessa Garside F 31 02:20:05
17 Matteo Voliani M 02:20:59
18 Voset Kysilka M 02:21:24
19 Greg Gibson M 02:21:46
20 Craig Clarke M 02:24:39
21 Annette Jamieson F 02:24:48
22 Mark Jackson M 52 02:26:38
23 Colleen Engel-Mallon F 02:26:54
24 Peter Obern M 02:27:03
25 Esteban Zapiola M 02:27:16
26 James Winney M 02:27:49
27 Jules Trotter F 02:27:50
28 Belinda Johnson F 02:28:23
29 Andrew Fischer M 02:31:54
30 Jim Booth M 02:34:09
31 Ant Schwager M 02:34:51
32 Rachael Hanisch F 31-32 02:35:16
33 Georgia Hall F 02:38:43
34 Peter Valentine M 02:39:17
35 Calum MacLean M 02:40:37
36 Paul Derricott M 02:43:33
37 Lawrence Stubbs M 56 02:43:47
38 Jodie Stocks F 02:44:29
39 Kylie Summers F 02:45:01
40 Alex Shoebridge M 45 02:45:28
41 Emma Radford F 28 02:45:30
42 Tim Brennan M 02:47:31
43 Andrew Camfield M 02:47:31
44 Cassie Donovan F 02:48:00
45 Brittany Parker F 36 02:48:36
46 Anthony Midolo M 58-59 02:49:12
47 Courtney Bicknell F 02:49:15
48 Jon Wall M 02:49:48
49 Jessica Prebble F 02:50:48
50 Samantha Wolf F 02:50:54
51 Stephen Williams M 02:51:14
52 Carlos Mauleon Carlos M 02:52:17
53 Janine Wilson F 02:52:58
54 Matthew Gwynne M 02:54:44
55 Fergus Leese M 02:56:57
56 Glenn Gillroy M 02:56:58
57 Ross Youngman M 02:57:09
58 Connor McManus M 02:57:36
59 Felicity Harrison F 02:58:32
60 Lachlan MacDonald M 03:00:21
61 Joanne Wilson F 03:02:04
62 Steven Cork M 03:02:35
63 Marc Schregardus M 03:03:52
64 Tony Syme M 03:04:04
65 Richard Langridge M 03:04:06
66 Eduard Von Slawik M 03:04:06
67 Sam Playfair F 03:04:44
68 Nicola Chandler F 03:05:15
69 Keith Schils M 03:06:28
70 Kel Noble M 03:06:44
71 Robert Gunn M 03:07:41
72 Gilly Lynch F 03:08:01
73 Lee Albert M 03:08:22
74 Anne Hemmings F 03:10:17
75 Stewart Fairbairn M 03:11:45
76 Michelle Walker F 03:12:06
77 Joanna Kay F 03:12:21
78 Andrew Keay M 03:13:42
79 Zsuzsa Zaborszky F 03:13:57
80 Peter Wells M 03:15:18
81 Paul Mather M 03:15:26
82 Geoff Morgan M 03:15:59
83 Stephen McEwan M 03:16:37
84 Ivana Manzoni F 03:17:11
85 Eli Ball M 03:18:06
86 Luke Stewart M 03:20:56
87 Jim Donaldson M 03:21:44
88 Duncan Tebb M 03:27:07
89 Eric Bateman M 03:29:44
90 Elizabeth Wonders F 03:35:20
91 Sarah Laverty F 03:35:36
92 Grant Campbell M 03:35:47
93 Lisa Meng F 03:37:16
94 Michael Rodda M 03:37:40
95 Lucy Bartlett F 03:38:39
96 Dianne Telfird F 03:39:05
97 James Smyth M 59 03:39:40
98 Adam Sinclair M 03:42:19
99 Brendan Maher M 58 03:43:47
100 Brooke Bowman F 03:43:57
101 Robin Liu M 03:44:13
102 Simon Kelly M 03:44:16
103 Liz Crowhurst F 03:44:39
104 Elizabeth Roberts F 03:45:50
105 John Cadden M 03:45:58
106 Robin Nicholls M 03:46:21
107 Sharon Young F 03:47:55
108 Peter Vandeburgt M 03:49:31
109 Jessica Soraya F 03:57:08

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page