Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2015


2015 Feb 1

Men

(Barrack Street Jetty, Swan River, Perth, WA) (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2015 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Andrew Gemmell Male 23-24 01:45:26
2 Alex Meyer Male 26 01:45:28
3 Daniel Fogg Male 01:45:28
4 Jarrod Poort Male 19-20 01:45:29
5 Ferry Weertman Male 22 01:45:31
6 Jack Burnell Male 21 01:45:31
7 George O'Brien Male 23 01:45:31
8 Chip Peterson Male 27 01:45:44
9 Simon Huitenga Male 26 01:45:44
10 Andreas Waschburger Male 28 01:45:48
11 David Heron Male 19 01:45:49
12 Rhys Mainstone Male 24 01:45:50
13 Tom Allen Male 22 01:45:51
14 Caleb Hughes Male 19 01:45:53
15 Sam Sheppard Male 24 01:45:53
16 Yasunari Hirai Male 24 01:45:54
17 Mark Deans Male 20 01:45:55
18 Sean Ryan Male 22 01:45:55
19 Kane Radford Male 24 01:45:56
20 Richard Weinberger Male 24 01:45:56
21 Phillip Ryan Male 23-24 01:45:58
22 Evangelos Tsirapidis Male 01:48:44
23 Lachlan Colquhoun Male 18 01:49:20
24 Mimura Kosuke Male 01:49:21
25 Troy Balvert Male 21-22 01:49:25
26 Shuhei Matsumura Male 01:49:26
27 Michael Sheil Male 26 01:49:27
28 Takumi Nakashima Male 01:49:37
29 Yosuke Aoki Male 01:52:07
30 Chris Deegan Male 01:52:09
31 Ethan Owens Male 17-18 01:52:28
32 Codie Grimsey Male 01:52:32
33 Satoi Fujihara Male 01:52:35
34 Liam Albery Male 17-18 01:52:47
35 Christopher Robinson Male 01:55:01
36 Ben Ruback Male 01:55:06
37 Takumi Terasaki Male 01:55:39
38 Ray Winstanley Male 01:56:59
39 Lachlan Tassell Male 18 02:01:24
40 Zachary Bevan Male 15-16 02:01:32

Women

(Barrack Street Jetty, Swan River, Perth, WA) (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2015 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sharon Van Rouwendaal Female 21 02:08:38
2 Keri-Anne Payne Female 27 02:09:16
3 Becca Mann Female 17 02:09:18
4 Haley Anderson Female 23 02:09:20
5 Eva Fabian Female 21 02:09:22
6 Melissa Gorman Female 29 02:09:23
7 Aurelie Muller Female 24 02:09:30
8 Chelsea Gubecka Female 16 02:09:33
9 Kareena Lee Female 21 02:09:43
10 Christine Jennings Female 27 02:09:45
11 Danielle Huskisson Female 21 02:09:46
12 Yumi Kida Female 29 02:09:56
13 Charlotte Webby Female 26 02:09:58
14 Heidi Gan Female 02:10:02
15 Sacha Downing Female 17 02:11:10
16 Jessica Walker Female 25 02:11:19
17 Sarah Thompson Female 15-16 02:11:20
18 Alice Dearing Female 17 02:11:57
19 Tristin Baxter Female 22 02:11:59
20 Miki Asayama Female 02:12:55
21 Okubo Nao Female 02:12:55
22 Yura Taniguchi Female 16-17 02:13:00
23 Samantha Watts Female 20-21 02:13:09
24 Zoe Elkerton Female 20-21 02:14:43
25 Victoria Mock Female 02:14:49
26 Yoshioka Risa Female 02:15:50
27 Savannah King Female 02:16:37
28 Alessandra Colombini Female 16-17 02:17:28
29 Penelope Hayes Female 22-23 02:17:56
30 Kaoru Yamanaka Female 02:18:57
31 Alice Whiley Female 23 02:20:18
32 Suzanne Ryan Female 17-18 02:20:44
33 Bianca Crisp Female 15 02:22:37
34 Miho Nakayama Female 02:22:37
35 Bridget Maher Female 25-26 02:23:05
36 Nerice Smith Female 18-19 02:25:04
37 Jessica Errington Female 21-22 02:26:06
38 Caitlyn James Female 19 02:33:00
39 Chloe Gwynne Female 15-16 02:37:47

Back to Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results index

Back to main Events page