Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2016


2016 Feb 13

Men

Mooloolaba buoy course (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2016 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jordan Wilimovsky Male 21 01:59:27
2 Jack Burnell Male 22 01:59:32
3 Jarrod Poort Male 21 01:59:35
4 Rhys Mainstone Male 25 01:59:37
5 Yasunari Hirai Male 25 01:59:38
6 Richard Weinberger Male 25 01:59:39
7 Caleb Hughes Male 20 01:59:44
8 Simon Huitenga Male 27 01:59:45
9 Kane Radford Male 25 01:59:46
10 Jack Brazier Male 16 01:59:47
11 Brendan Casey Male 19 01:59:48
12 Sam Sheppard Male 25 01:59:55
13 George O'Brien Male 24 02:00:02
14 Phillip Ryan Male 25 02:00:02
15 Lachlan Colquhoun Male 19 02:00:04
16 Bailey Armstrong Male 17 02:00:42
17 Christopher Deegan Male 20 02:01:06
18 Andrew Donaldson Male 25 02:02:45
19 Michael Sheil Male 28 02:03:07
20 Kai Edwards Male 17 02:03:12
21 Nick Sloman Male 02:04:06
22 Ethan Owens Male 19 02:04:09
23 Troy Balvert Male 23 02:04:34
24 Solomon Wright Male 18 02:04:36
25 Max Osborn Male 15 02:04:43
26 Jo Yuzuki Male 18 02:04:45
27 Reilly Kennedy Male 16 02:05:43
28 Zachary Bevan Male 17 02:05:58
29 Benjamin Freeman Male 18 02:06:00
30 Hayden Cotter Male 15 02:06:07
31 Nathan Robinson Male 16 02:06:14
32 Oliver Signorini Male 19 02:07:56
33 Daniel Collins Male 19 02:08:09
34 Ben Brbich Male 17 02:08:19
35 Riku Inariyama Male 18 02:08:19
36 Bradley Smith Male 25 02:08:29
37 Nicholas Rollo Male 17 02:08:30
38 Kurt Hogan Male 18 02:08:41
39 Jackson Dawson Male 17 02:09:32
40 Matthew Robinson Male 19 02:10:15
41 Matthew Scott Male 18 02:10:44
42 Robbe Dilissen Male 02:11:27
43 Cooper McLoynes Male 17 02:11:27
44 Joseph Semmens Male 16 02:11:48
45 Samuel Rutley Male 14 02:12:12
46 Frazer Carsley Male 16 02:12:34
47 Joachim Zerelli Male 16 02:13:03
48 Robbie Beal Male 14 02:13:25
49 Daniel St George Male 18 02:14:20
50 Sebastien Priscott Male 02:14:26
51 Lachlan Schwarz Male 02:14:27
52 Benjamin Read Male 15 02:14:27
53 David Allen Male 15 02:14:27
54 Sheldon Robb Male 16 02:14:33
55 Jordan Gubecka Male 15 02:14:34
56 Hendrik Faber Male 16 02:14:35
57 Dylan McAreavey Male 14 02:14:53
58 Daniel McConnell Male 17 02:14:54
59 Ryan Wartmann Male 17 02:14:59
60 Stuart Swinburn Male 14 02:15:00
61 Jack Wells Male 15 02:15:11
62 Jayekium Hills Male 17 02:15:17
63 Ryan Phillips Male 19 02:15:20
64 Jordan Gadsby Male 18 02:15:23
65 Thomas Heaton Male 17 02:16:02
66 Jack Wilson Male 02:17:30
67 Oscar Deverson Male 16 02:17:32
68 Alexander Freeman Male 17 02:18:44
69 Jett Shepherd Male 15 02:18:50
70 Luke Foster Male 16 02:26:09
71 Jordan Duncan Male 15 02:26:11
72 Ryan Froud Male 17 02:26:25
73 Oliver Spanton Male 02:29:07
74 Jaden Zambon Male 14 02:31:36
75 Jack Natalotto Male 14 02:31:50
76 Skinny Gavel Male 14 02:32:56
77 Ned Wieland Male 14 02:34:04
78 Illya Vashinsky Male 14 02:38:29

Women

Mooloolaba buoy course (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2016 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Chelsea Gubecka Female 02:04:29
2 Kareena Lee Female 22 02:06:08
3 Yumi Kida Female 30 02:06:12
4 Sarah Thompson Female 17 02:07:09
5 Minami Niikura Female 17 02:07:15
6 Zoe Elkerton Female 22 02:07:20
7 Stephanie Horner Female 26 02:07:23
8 Charlotte Webby Female 27 02:08:53
9 Alessandra Colombini Female 18 02:14:34
10 Samantha Watts Female 22 02:14:43
11 Penelope Hayes Female 24 02:14:47
12 Connie McClelland Female 16 02:15:06
13 Vicky Mock Female 18 02:15:11
14 Bianca Crisp Female 02:15:12
15 Madisyn Armstrong Female 02:15:12
16 Sofia Jenson Female 20 02:15:16
17 Michaela Bird Female 15 02:15:25
18 Niamh Bourke Female 18 02:15:38
19 Nicole Conyngham Female 15 02:16:38
20 Emily Seymour Female 19 02:16:39
21 Emma Gillingham Female 17 02:16:40
22 Mackenzie Brazier Female 02:17:20
23 Yuriko Hirano Female 17 02:18:19
24 Alanah Fowler Female 14 02:18:33
25 Holly Dever Female 19 02:19:52
26 Sheree Farrell Female 16 02:21:25
27 Zoe Whitfield Female 23 02:21:58
28 Sarah McNevin Female 19 02:22:21
29 Kendall Wilson Female 16 02:23:51
30 Emily Doris Female 16 02:23:54
31 Talya Harwood Female 16 02:23:56
32 Abbey Jones Female 18 02:24:02
33 Nerice Smith Female 20 02:24:54
34 Hannah Thomas Female 16 02:25:34
35 Lily Cawood Female 15 02:25:41
36 Leah Allen Female 17 02:25:50
37 Krista Ceplite Female 16 02:25:54
38 Meggy MacDonnell Female 15 02:26:01
39 Jade Slee Female 02:26:29
40 Chloe Gwynne Female 17 02:26:50
41 Jemma Freeman Female 19 02:26:55
42 Hannah Payne Female 16 02:27:16
43 Emily Ranger Female 02:27:17
44 Natasha Burke Female 15 02:27:20
45 Courtney Chapman Female 18 02:27:26
46 Bridget Maher Female 27 02:27:31
47 Caitlin McManus Female 15 02:28:10
48 Emily Richards Female 17 02:31:43
49 Alexandra Smiroldo Female 18 02:31:48
50 Chloe Green Female 14 02:31:55
51 Tory Moore Female 17 02:32:14
52 Melissa Fokes Female 16 02:32:52
53 Leah Jones Female 02:34:55

Back to Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results index

Back to main Events page