Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2017


2017 Jan 27

Men

(Brighton Beach, Adelaide, SA) (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2017 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Eric Hedlin Male 23 01:55:01
2 Jarrod Poort Male 22 01:57:48
3 Jack Brazier Male 17 01:57:49
4 Kai Graeme Edwards Male 18 01:57:50
5 Miyamoto Yosuke Male 01:57:51
6 Lachlan Colquhoun Male 20 01:57:52
7 Simon Huitenga Male 28 01:57:53
8 Oliver Signorini Male 20 01:58:00
9 Taishin Minamide Male 20 01:58:02
10 Solomon Wright Male 18-19 01:58:02
11 Taiki Nonaka Male 19-20 01:58:03
12 Bailey Armstrong Male 17 01:58:10
13 Yosuke Aoki Male 23-24 01:58:23
14 Cormac Guthrie Male 17 01:58:30
15 William Rollo Male 20-21 01:58:35
16 Nick Sloman Male 19 01:58:44
17 Kataoka Yuya Male 01:59:11
18 Ethan Owens Male 20 01:59:30
19 Nicholas Rollo Male 18 02:00:22
20 Matthew Scott Male 18-19 02:00:57
21 Jackson Dawson Male 17-18 02:01:16
22 Michael Sheil Male 28 02:01:50
23 Callum Lauriston Male 16-17 02:02:01
24 Christopher Deegan Male 20-21 02:02:46
25 Troy Balvert Male 23-24 02:02:49
26 Bradley Smith Male 26 02:04:07
27 Ben Brbich Male 17-18 02:04:10
28 Robbe Dilissen Male 17 02:04:10
29 Joshua Attard Male 20-21 02:06:23
30 Frazer Carsley Male 16-17 02:08:44
31 Ben Jimmieson Male 19-20 02:14:03

Women

(Brighton Beach, Adelaide, SA) (10 km)

Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2017 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Chelsea Gubecka Female 18 02:06:33
2 Yukimi Moriyama Female 19-20 02:07:25
3 Kareena Lee Female 23 02:07:28
4 Minami Niikura Female 18 02:07:56
5 Chloe Gubecka Female 14 02:07:57
6 Mackenzie Brazier Female 02:08:01
7 Heidi Gan Female 02:08:09
8 Stephanie Horner Female 27 02:09:13
9 Charlotte Webby Female 28 02:11:28
10 Jessica Lavin Female 17-18 02:14:31
11 Bianca Crisp Female 17 02:14:57
12 Kahlia Marsh Female 02:16:18
13 Alessandra Colombini Female 19 02:16:19
14 Rebekah Weller Female 22 02:16:29
15 Sammy Winward Female 02:16:33
16 Stefannie Gillespie Female 21-22 02:16:35
17 Madisyn Armstrong Female 16 02:17:03
18 Imogen Foley Female 17 02:17:52
19 Sofia Jenson Female 21 02:19:27
20 Alanah Fowler Female 14-15 02:19:37
21 Alexandra Smiroldo Female 18-19 02:23:15
22 Kate Dryden Female 16-17 02:23:55
23 Sheree Farrell Female 17 02:23:58
24 Melissa Fokes Female 17 02:24:00
25 Chloe Gwynne Female 17-18 02:24:14
26 Maddison Clarke Female 17-18 02:25:44
27 Shannon McSkimming Female 02:50:33

Back to Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results index

Back to main Events page