Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results - 2019
2019 Jan 26
Men
(Brighton Beach, Adelaide, SA) (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Sloman | 21 | 01:53:07 | ||
2 | Kai Graeme Edwards | 20 | 01:53:12 | ||
3 | Hayden Cotter | 18 | 01:53:12 | ||
4 | Bailey Armstrong | 19 | 01:53:14 | ||
5 | Qiao Zhongyi | 21 | 01:53:23 | ||
6 | An Jiabao | 21 | 01:53:26 | ||
7 | Rhys Mainstone | 28 | 01:53:28 | ||
8 | Nicholas Rollo | 20 | 01:53:28 | ||
9 | Riku Kuwazoe | 20 | 01:53:29 | ||
10 | Reilly Kennedy | 19 | 01:53:30 | ||
11 | Simon Huitenga | 30 | 01:53:31 | ||
12 | Lachlan Colquhoun | 22 | 01:53:31 | ||
13 | Christopher Deegan | 22 | 01:53:33 | ||
14 | Jack Wilson | 17 | 01:53:33 | ||
15 | Cormac Guthrie | 19 | 01:53:33 | ||
16 | Zhang Bozhao | 19 | 01:53:34 | ||
17 | Jon McKay | 23 | 01:53:34 | ||
18 | Byron Kimber | 01:53:34 | |||
19 | Oliver Signorini | 22 | 01:53:36 | ||
20 | Eric Hedlin | 25 | 01:53:37 | ||
21 | Wang Yunze | 18 | 01:53:52 | ||
22 | Kaito Watanuki | 20 | 01:54:03 | ||
23 | Riley Clout | 19 | 01:54:17 | ||
24 | Joshua Attard | 22 | 01:54:40 | ||
25 | William Rollo | 22 | 01:54:49 | ||
26 | Wang Ruoyu | 23 | 01:56:11 | ||
27 | Harry Came | 18 | 01:58:21 | ||
28 | Meng Rui | 20 | 01:59:18 | ||
29 | James Otley-Doe | 18 | 02:00:02 | ||
30 | Matthew Galea | 18 | 02:00:35 | ||
31 | Adam Sudlow | 02:00:56 | |||
32 | Benjamin Jones | 21 | 02:01:13 | ||
33 | Daniel Miller | 19 | 02:01:17 | ||
34 | Matthew Robinson | 22 | 02:01:18 | ||
35 | Luke Matthews | 18 | 02:01:18 | ||
36 | Oliver Spanton | 02:01:20 | |||
37 | Riley Easton | 19 | 02:01:22 | ||
38 | Bevan Jacobs | 18 | 02:01:46 | ||
39 | Phoenix Douglas | 19 | 02:02:52 | ||
40 | Lachlan Schwarz | 02:03:21 | |||
41 | Harrison Stewart | 18 | 02:03:31 | ||
42 | Robbe Dilissen | 19 | 02:03:39 | ||
43 | Ned Wieland | 17 | 02:04:24 | ||
44 | Sebastien Priscott | 02:07:50 |
...and 4 others.
Women
(Brighton Beach, Adelaide, SA) (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kareena Lee | 25 | 02:03:50 | ||
2 | Yan Siyu | 20 | 02:05:36 | ||
3 | Dong Fuwei | 19 | 02:05:49 | ||
4 | Chloe Gubecka | 16 | 02:05:50 | ||
5 | Mackenzie Brazier | 02:05:55 | |||
6 | Chu Xu | 20 | 02:06:08 | ||
7 | Aisha Thornton | 27 | 02:06:11 | ||
8 | Hou Yawen | 20 | 02:06:25 | ||
9 | Chelsea Gubecka | 20 | 02:06:39 | ||
10 | Phoebe Hines | 20 | 02:06:40 | ||
11 | Madisyn Armstrong | 18 | 02:06:53 | ||
12 | Ebony Blackstone | 22 | 02:07:09 | ||
13 | Bianca Crisp | 19 | 02:07:15 | ||
14 | Tian Muran | 21 | 02:07:24 | ||
15 | Sacha Downing | 21 | 02:08:06 | ||
16 | Jessica Mouatt | 18 | 02:08:17 | ||
17 | Laura Brosnan | 19 | 02:08:30 | ||
18 | Jordan White | 25 | 02:08:32 | ||
19 | Charlotte Webby | 30 | 02:08:43 | ||
20 | Rebekah Weller | 24 | 02:11:59 | ||
21 | Ashleigh Allred | 16 | 02:12:03 | ||
22 | Mikayla Messer | 19 | 02:12:05 | ||
23 | Mia Yamamoto | 17 | 02:12:06 | ||
24 | Alice Stuart | 21 | 02:12:07 | ||
25 | Hitomi Okamura | 20 | 02:12:07 | ||
26 | Jade Slee | 02:12:17 | |||
27 | Kelsey Eastwood | 18 | 02:13:15 | ||
28 | Tayla Martin | 19 | 02:17:34 | ||
29 | Josie Page | 19 | 02:19:31 | ||
30 | Chloe Truscott | 20 | 02:19:32 | ||
31 | Cassandra Fayers | 15 | 02:19:41 | ||
32 | Lauren McSkimming | 19 | 02:19:43 | ||
33 | Georgia Watkins | 18 | 02:19:43 | ||
34 | Maddison Clarke | 19 | 02:20:39 | ||
35 | Rebecca Henderson | 18 | 02:21:12 | ||
36 | Tessa Viljoen | 19 | 02:22:42 | ||
37 | Nicola Watts | 20 | 02:22:45 | ||
38 | Eve Caton | 19 | 02:24:41 | ||
39 | Brittney Naylor | 19 | 02:24:41 | ||
40 | Leah Jones | 02:24:44 |
...and 4 others.
Back to Australian Open Water Swimming Championships results index