Crippen Cup

Crippen Cup route
Route Swims Fastest
Miromar Lakes buoy course 123 Alex Meyer - 01:33:20 (2015)

View organizer data



2014 Apr 12

Men

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2014 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Alex Meyer Male 25 01:52:47
2 Richard Weinberger Male 23-24 01:53:22
3 Andreas Waschburger Male 27 01:53:30
4 Eric Hedlin Male 20 01:53:38
5 Philippe Guertin Male 01:54:25
6 Chip Peterson Male 26 01:54:40
7 Joey Pedraza Male 26 01:55:12
8 Samuel De Bona Male 01:55:24
9 David Heron Male 19 01:55:41
10 Aimeson Sparks-King Male 23 01:56:13
11 Arthur Frayler Male 20 01:57:18
12 Ryan Feeley Male 22 01:58:33
13 Xavier Desharnais Male 24 01:59:16
14 Daniel O'Connor Male 21-22 01:59:22
15 Moritz Bartels Male 01:59:26
16 Shawn Parkhurst Male 21-22 01:59:31
17 Nicolas Masse-Savard Male 18-19 01:59:43
18 Blake Manganiello Male 17-18 02:00:27
19 Zack Chetrat Male 23-24 02:02:23
20 Christopher Grimmett-Norris Male 18-19 02:03:06
21 Nate Pawlowicz Male 16-17 02:03:11
22 Ryan Rosenbaum Male 18-19 02:03:28
23 Evan Pinion Male 18-19 02:05:39
24 Edward Zacka Male 02:08:14
25 Thomas Veale Male 02:09:58
26 Christopher Yeager Male 02:10:06
27 Eric Stobbe Male 02:10:24
28 Jason Tillotson Male 02:11:37
29 Victor Gaud Male 02:12:27
30 Jean Carlo Pantojas Male 02:21:58

Women

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2014 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ashley Twichell Female 24 02:04:23
2 Christine Jennings Female 26 02:04:24
3 Emily Brunemann Female 27 02:04:24
4 Jade Dusablon Female 02:04:26
5 Lindsay Vrooman Female 21-22 02:04:50
6 Zsofia Balazs Female 23-24 02:06:03
7 Léonie Pamerleau Female 02:08:16
8 Sarah Bosslet Female 20 02:08:29
9 Megan Byrnes Female 14-15 02:08:30
10 Hannah Sakaluk Female 02:09:08
11 Heather Maitland Female 02:09:14
12 Jessica Wolf Female 02:10:55
13 Justine Rheaume Female 02:11:26
14 Taylor Roy Female 02:11:56
15 Anina Lund Female 15-16 02:14:47
16 Claire Thompson Female 25 02:15:09
17 Sabrina Lavoie Female 02:17:45
18 Caitlin Nolan Female 24-25 02:17:48
19 Hanna Huston Female 17-18 02:18:15
20 Kaitlin Gervais Female 02:18:57
21 Kylie Mitchell Female 02:19:51
22 Kelsey Vetalice Female 02:20:15
23 Joy Field Female 14-15 02:20:27
24 Nicole Fuller Female 02:21:38

2015 Mar 28

Men

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2015 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Alex Meyer Male 26 01:33:20
2 Sean Ryan Male 22 01:33:24
3 Chip Peterson Male 27 01:33:27
4 Taylor Abbott Male 15-16 01:34:15
5 Rob Muffels Male 20 01:34:22
6 Iván Enderica Ochoa Male 23 01:34:25
7 Yosuke Miyamoto Male 01:34:32
8 Richard Weinberger Male 24-25 01:34:32
9 Shahar Resman Male 23 01:34:39
10 Blake Manganiello Male 18-19 01:36:22
11 Jan Urbaniak Male 19 01:37:02
12 Joey Pedraza Male 27 01:37:12
13 Robert Finke Male 01:38:44
14 Nicholas Sweetser Male 01:38:44
15 Xavier Desharnais Male 25 01:41:18
16 Christopher Deegan Male 19 01:41:48
17 Christian Marsden Male 15-16 01:42:36
18 Andrew Gyenis Male 19-20 01:43:52
19 Ryan Feeley Male 23 01:43:53
20 Brian Ryckeman Male 30-31 01:44:05

Women

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2015 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephanie Peacock Female 21-22 01:43:23
2 Tristin Baxter Female 23 01:43:30
3 Yumi Kida Female 29 01:43:32
4 Christine Jennings Female 27 01:43:34
5 Emily Brunemann Female 28 01:43:37
6 Zsofia Balazs Female 24-25 01:45:44
7 Heather Maitland Female 01:47:16
8 Kylie Mitchell Female 01:48:51
9 Melissa Reyes Female 01:49:20
10 Casey Francis Female 01:49:31
11 Gillian Caverly Female 13-14 01:52:07
12 Caitlin Nolan Female 24-25 01:54:22

2018 Apr 14

Men

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2018 - 10 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Taylor Abbott Male 18-19 01:55:02
2 Brennan Gravley Male 17 01:55:04
3 David Heron Male 23 01:56:19
4 Brendan Casey Male 21 01:56:21
5 Christopher Bready Male 20-21 01:56:22
6 Joseph Gutierrez Male 16-17 01:56:24
7 Robert Delk Male 01:58:40
8 Robert Dickson Male 01:59:17
9 Sawyer Grimes Male 01:59:45
10 Caleb Gould Male 02:01:10
11 Dylan Gravley Male 15 02:01:58
12 Nicholas Becker Male 02:05:46
13 Shreyush Shankar Male 02:23:39
14 Charlie Pitta Male 02:29:36
15 Seth Baetzold Male 22-23 02:35:56

Women

Miromar Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Crippen Cup results - 2018 - 10 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Haley Anderson Female 26 02:02:21
2 Becca Mann Female 20 02:02:48
3 Katy Campbell Female 23-24 02:03:01
4 Isabella Rongione Female 17-18 02:03:04
5 Erica Sullivan Female 16-17 02:03:05
6 Maggie Wallace Female 17-18 02:03:07
7 Chase Travis Female 14-15 02:04:22
8 Eva Fabian Female 24 02:07:55
9 Brooke Travis Female 02:07:57
10 Cathryn Salladin Female 17-18 02:11:45
11 Chloe Freeman Female 02:12:58
12 Mackenzie Arens Female 02:16:29
13 Alexandra Vanderloo Female 14-15 02:16:44
14 Reese Hazan Female 02:17:25
15 Victoria Gutierrez Female 02:19:58
16 Paige Kuwata Female 12-13 02:20:29
17 Morgan Johnson Female 02:23:15
18 Rebecca Rivers Female 02:30:02
19 Kara Wilkins Female 02:30:06
20 Trisha Filimoehala Female 02:36:36
21 Linda Goldtrap Female 02:40:01
22 Julia Wreski Female 46-47 02:41:11

Back to main Events page