Great Chesapeake Bay Swim results - 2018


2018 Jun 10

Sandy Point State Park to Hemingway's (Kent Island) (7.1 km)

Great Chesapeake Bay Swim results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sergey Urazov Male 32-33 01:49:30
2 Andrew Cosgarea Male 25 01:52:37
3 Kate Stephensen Female 28 02:04:30
4 Kelly Rose McCullough Female 29 02:06:07
5 Connor Robison Male 19-20 02:06:33
6 Erin Luley Female 29-30 02:09:32
7 Malia Bush Female 15 02:09:42
8 Katie Pardy Female 14-15 02:10:05
9 Bill Shipp Male 58 02:10:46
10 Lauren Fitzgerald Female 42 02:11:53
11 John Fischbach Male 02:11:57
12 Gail Anderson Female 19 02:12:01
13 Brian Earley Male 57 02:12:08
14 Kiko Bracker Male 49 02:12:21
15 Dave Higdon Male 54 02:12:45
16 Shirley Loftus-Charley Female 66 02:12:53
17 Kevin Scott Male 44-45 02:13:05
18 Andrew Cubbison Male 54 02:13:42
19 Timothy Kane Male 45 02:15:22
20 Erica Mertz Female 34 02:16:31
21 Allan Cohen Male 46-47 02:16:42
22 Christopher De Zago Male 34-35 02:16:55
23 Morgan Karetnick Female 22-23 02:16:57
24 Eric Engstrom Male 43-44 02:17:51
25 James Loreto Male 45 02:18:59
26 Katherine Soltis Female 28 02:19:04
27 Annette Wooddell Female 52-53 02:19:06
28 Brent Willess Male 29 02:19:25
29 Daniel Alley Male 29 02:19:32
30 Elizabeth Fry Female 59 02:20:54
31 David Brown Male 56 02:21:08
32 Timothy Andrews Male 52 02:22:03
33 Michael Houston Male 33-34 02:22:05
34 Michael Hepp Male 27-28 02:22:07
35 John Tomko Male 23 02:22:24
36 Emily Fleckenstein Female 29 02:22:32
37 Scott Woodworth Male 41 02:22:56
38 Christopher Hepp Male 29-30 02:23:45
39 Denise Dombay Female 50-51 02:24:04
40 Sam Scoggin Male 57 02:24:38
41 Patrick Boylan Male 34 02:27:38
42 Maxwell Adams Male 48 02:27:51
43 Michele Fox Female 47-48 02:28:00
44 Jennifer Carlson Female 38 02:28:03
45 Scott Moffet Male 50-51 02:28:09
46 Kathleen Schiavenza Female 25 02:28:37
47 Charlie Dawson Male 17-18 02:28:52
48 Brady Phillips Male 50 02:28:59
49 Brendan Garvin Male 38 02:30:20
50 Richard Starace Male 55 02:31:21
51 Keaton Burke Male 21 02:31:44
52 John Geyer Male 57 02:31:51
53 John Whelan Male 02:32:34
54 Paula Pardy Female 49-50 02:32:47
55 Madeline Maher Female 24 02:33:47
56 Lou Pisone Male 47 02:34:41
57 Amanda Daley Female 29-30 02:35:26
58 John Hebner Male 52-53 02:35:41
59 Kate Ufford Female 42 02:35:47
60 Lindsay Boylan Female 35 02:36:00
61 Emily Forney Female 28-29 02:37:34
62 Calli Yancey Female 22 02:39:04
63 Jesse Nelson Male 32 02:39:18
64 Douglas McLearn Male 48 02:39:58
65 Emma Pontzer Female 16 02:40:08
66 Saleh Mandour Male 63-64 02:40:34
67 John Basil Male 56 02:40:56
68 Marlene Becker Female 54 02:42:55
69 Holly Donnelly Female 45 02:43:15
70 Tim Finn Male 46 02:44:28
71 Erin McDonald Female 36-37 02:44:39
72 Cyrus Hamidi Male 57 02:45:00
73 Chandler Vilander Female 23-24 02:45:44
74 Ben Laws Male 42 02:46:21
75 Melissa McCamley Female 34 02:46:30
76 Peter Anthes Male 47 02:47:50
77 Chad Matthews Male 40 02:48:18
78 Kevin Malone Male 42 02:48:24
79 Elaine Kornbau Howley Female 40 02:50:06
80 Maryann Collins Female 44-45 02:50:08
81 Paul Bales Male 59 02:54:12
82 Daniel Ku Male 31-32 02:55:41
83 David Radcliffe Male 54-55 02:55:48
84 Libby Ernharth Female 45-46 02:56:23
85 William Reynolds Male 52 02:56:52
86 Judy Vetick Female 29 02:56:54
87 Daniel Martonik Male 36-37 02:57:22
88 Jon Ericson Male 57 02:58:12
89 John Smirnow Male 02:58:27
90 David Graumann Male 55 02:59:43
91 Amy Frick Female 51 03:01:12
92 Kyle Gallagher Male 26-27 03:02:58
93 Tina Mullins Female 37-38 03:03:17
94 James Feeney Male 50-51 03:05:17
95 Karen Bisnett Female 34 03:06:00
96 Heather Fairbanks Female 49 03:06:21
97 Thomas Hull Male 55-56 03:07:04
98 Lillian Wynn Female 29 03:07:13
99 Bob Astheimer Male 64 03:08:18
100 Stuart Roberts Male 58-59 03:10:28
101 Robert Schroeder Male 61-62 03:13:05
102 Andrew Anderson Male 41 03:16:26
103 Hope Mao Oehler Female 51 03:17:09
104 Joanne Martonik Female 34 03:19:24
105 Susan Kasimer Female 36 03:19:34
106 Patrick O'Connell Male 66 03:20:18
107 Matthew Marcy Male 49-50 03:22:17
108 Karen McGhee Female 54 03:23:51
109 Scott McDonald Male 52 03:24:42
110 Mary Miller Female 25-26 03:25:17
111 Deborah Sarro Female 47-48 03:27:10
112 Elizabeth Cohen Female 36 03:29:25
113 Ron Frank Male 49-50 03:29:35
114 Anita Hartsock Female 44 03:34:54
115 Ingrid Bon Female 48 03:36:07
116 Franco Prezioso Male 52 03:36:15
117 Ryan McDonald Male 24 03:36:56
118 Christopher Beebe Male 24 03:41:10
119 Brenda Peterson Female 26 03:42:48
120 Robert Wolfe Male 59-60 03:44:36
121 Royal Craig Male 58 03:44:54
122 Drew Jackson Male 49-50 03:46:16
123 Jack Elstner Male 20 03:55:11

Back to Great Chesapeake Bay Swim results index

Back to main Events page