Lake Geneva Classic

Lake Geneva Classic route
Route Swims Fastest
Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains 147 Kirsten Cameron - 03:11:00 (2018)

2017 Aug 26

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (13 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Martyn Webster Male 50 03:50:00
2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Female 53 03:55:00
3 James Karn Male 54-55 03:57:00
4 Valentina Zanotto Female 35 04:00:00
5 Rachel Doyle Female 29-30 04:16:00
6 Joe Patch Male 04:17:00
7 Frazer Cairns 04:34:00
8 Mark Sheridan Male 43-44 04:51:00
9 David Josephs Male 05:02:00
10 Tiina Likke 05:26:00
11 Peter Rice Male 06:09:00
12 Clarissa Bruce Female 06:11:00
13 Clarissa Vorfeld Female 06:18:00
14 Pauline Barker Female 53-54 06:37:00

2018 Aug 26

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (13 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kirsten Cameron Female 44-45 03:11:00
2 Nigel Goldsworthy 04:11:00
3 Javier López 04:21:00
4 Natalia Chuich Female 51 04:33:00
5 Mark Spratt Male 62 04:39:00
6 Lucy Roper Female 46 04:40:00
7 Jaimie Monahan Female 39 04:50:00
8 Simon Hurd 04:59:00
9 Matthew van de Schootbrugge Male 28-29 05:00:00
10 Juliana Padilla 05:04:00
11 Jamie Mackay Male 36-37 05:12:00
12 Jacobo Quintanilla 05:27:00
13 Rebecca Halsey Female 49-50 05:36:00
14 Belinda Esdaile 05:38:00
15 Alice Helps 05:41:00
16 Holger Kurth Male 05:49:00
17 Lucia Myongwon Lee 05:49:00

2019 Jul 13

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (13 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ben Jimmieson Male 03:22:00
2 Christian Broodman 03:25:00
3 Monika Mittaz Female 35-36 03:51:00
4 Katherine Rollins Female 03:52:00
5 Sean Deschamps Male 38 03:56:00
6 Valentina Zanotto Female 37 04:00:00
7 John Sheely Male 04:02:00
8 Axel Uran 04:06:00
9 Helen Moore Female 04:06:00
10 Fabrice Beer-Gabel Male 50 04:12:00
11 Julien Benoist 04:13:00
12 Lionel Jouanneau 04:14:00
13 Boris Batin Male 04:14:00
14 Alain Simac-Lejeune 04:18:00
15 Ion Lazarenco Tiron Male 41 04:23:00
16 Steve Policky Male 04:23:00
17 Lynne Macgregor Female 51-52 04:26:00
18 Lawrence Naested Male 04:28:00
19 Robert van der Velde Male 04:40:00
20 Tom Harding Male 04:44:00
21 Louise Marfany Female 04:46:00
22 Tim Maddock Male 04:47:00
23 Jane Bloore Female 04:48:00
24 Pierre van Rijn 05:04:00
25 Jean-Jacques Solari 05:16:00
26 Sara Luder Female 52-53 05:18:00
27 Jonas McDavit 05:23:00
28 Mercedes Lamont 05:29:00
29 Hans van Veen 05:34:00
30 Michael Chun Chi Tsang Male 25-26 05:43:00
31 Holger Kurth Male 05:50:00
32 Natasha Greatorex Female 05:51:00
33 Zolanyi Romero 05:58:00
34 William Mogoseanu 06:04:00
35 Stefan Daniluk 06:09:00
36 Ruth Sloley Female 06:16:00
37 Iain Williams Male 49 06:42:00
38 Ellery McGowan Female 72 06:44:00
39 Daniela Reyes Barriga Female 06:50:00

2022 Jul 16

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (13 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2022
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Emmanuel Hiriart Male 04:14:27
2 Wim Abeele Vanden Male 04:15:54
3 Marc Van Heerden Male 04:27:44
4 Michael Atwell Male 04:41:54
5 Pavel Dagorov Male 52-53 04:45:13
6 David Yerly Male 04:51:33
7 Grace McLaughlin Female 04:52:22
8 Maxine Emes Female 04:52:34
9 Izzie Grierson Female 04:52:35
10 Jean-Charles Bonnet Male 04:53:27
11 Jacques McEneaney Male 04:56:20
12 Ray Gibbs Male 55-56 04:59:55
13 Mark Sheridan Male 48-49 05:01:04
14 Andrew Bell Male 35 05:01:51
15 Marcel Boos Male 50-51 05:05:31
16 Jessica Hanafin Female 05:11:12
17 Constant Sebastien Male 05:13:19
18 Jeffrey Strump Male 05:17:11
19 Roberta Bernet Female 56 05:20:13
20 Dusan Delibasic Male 05:37:25
21 Nuala Glynn Female 05:37:55
22 Liz Hatfield Female 05:39:32
23 Michael Barnett Male 58-59 05:39:33
24 Zdenek Martinec Male 05:42:48
25 Patrick Meury Male 05:42:49
26 Terry Wallhead Male 05:49:07
27 Sharon Finn-Davey Female 05:49:14
28 Ingo Stössel Male 05:52:46
29 Tobias Farchy Male 05:55:39
30 Guillaume Arbre Male 05:57:27
31 Rosie Williams Female 30-31 05:59:03
32 Joey O'Dia Male 06:01:15
33 Dora Sari Female 06:05:36
34 Jan Steenvoorden Male 06:06:21
35 Jennifer Dutton Female 06:08:25
36 Kate Mason Female 63 06:09:31
37 Rob Krieger Male 06:10:55
38 Gary Fletcher Male 06:11:21
39 Martin Tisne Male 06:12:58
40 Derek Yach Male 65-66 06:14:48
41 Pierre-Henri Freyssingeas Male 06:15:30
42 Anna Baker Female 06:16:02
43 Paul Debarge Male 06:17:05
44 Sven Capol Male 06:18:07
45 Estelle Ohanian Female 06:18:40
46 Sarah Mortimer Female 06:20:05
47 Laura Sharpe Female 06:21:13
48 Sara Luder Female 55-56 06:21:28
49 Jennifer Stokes-Smith Female 06:21:33
50 Joop Sassen Male 06:21:53
51 Frans Snijder Male 06:22:56
52 Elsa Szymczak Female 06:23:14
53 Julia Aston Female 50-51 06:23:31
54 Marjullo Jonathan Male 06:24:35
55 Jonathan Coe Male 06:30:10
56 Sallie Cheung Female 06:30:47
57 Deirdre O’Raw Female 06:31:21
58 Johanna Meissner Female 06:43:19
59 Susie Johnston Female 06:43:29
60 Jair Martinez Male 06:48:41
61 Laszlo Mohos Male 07:02:04
62 Kate Norton Female 07:02:55
63 Eric Benatar Male 07:04:56
64 Robin Piddok Male 07:05:12
65 Wayne Gosden Male 07:05:17
66 Joanne Casey Female 07:06:56
67 Eneida Mioshi Female 07:09:36
68 Marina Sadikoska Female 07:11:16
69 Jemma Golby Female 47-48 07:20:34
70 Sue Croft Female 57 07:25:32
71 Wendy Andrews Female 07:25:45
72 Marine Lorente Female 07:28:20
73 Heidi Lawlor Female 07:29:24
74 Naomi Wakeford Female 07:29:36
75 Elizabeth Williams Female 28-29 07:32:22
76 Olga Abramovskikh Female 07:36:05
77 Sue Chapman Female 07:36:41

Back to main Events page