Lock to Lock

Lock to Lock route
Route Swims Fastest
Farmoor to Godstock Lock 55 Wade Grabow - 02:22:53 (2019)

View organizer data




2017 Sep 7

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mark Gardner Male 39-40 02:37:40
2 Andrew Wells Male 37 02:40:20
3 Stephen Baker Male 03:00:49
4 Jody Jones Female 38-39 03:29:33
5 Penny Felton Female 03:52:32

2018 Jul 22

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Andrew Wells Male 38 02:44:18
2 Jessica Blake Female 02:55:31
3 Lisa Hibberd Female 02:58:33
4 Stephen Baker Male 02:59:40
5 Sandra Levet Female 03:32:19
6 Kristen Smith Female 34 03:44:14
7 Jessica Drury Female 04:08:27

2019 Jul 14

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Wade Grabow Male 02:22:53
2 Raul Gnaga Male 02:42:28
3 William Smith Male 32 03:07:08
4 Tom Doyle Male 03:17:00
5 Paul Sawyer Male 03:24:32
6 Katy Fifield Female 03:24:57
7 Rachael McKelvey Female 03:47:30
8 Jessica Drury Female 03:47:33
9 Eilidh Mathews Female 03:48:51

2021 Jul 25

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2021
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Lisa Keeping Female 02:45:37
2 Janine Defeo Female 04:01:15

2022 Aug 7

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2022
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Raul Gnaga Male 02:37:56
2 Sarah Kerswell Female 02:44:11
3 Maxine Emes Female 02:53:35
4 Tasha Morey Female 50-51 02:53:56
5 Darren Quainton Male 03:03:15
6 Sara De Maria Female 03:05:16
7 Jennifer Anton-Hey Female 03:10:25
8 Graeme Thompson 03:23:20
9 Ian Bacon Male 03:31:23
10 Victoria Hingley Female 03:41:29
11 Amelia Beaver Female 03:41:31
12 Bob Bradley 03:48:00
13 Andrew Wells Male 42 03:48:59
14 Gemma Ferrier 03:51:51
15 Felicity Hey Female 04:04:27
16 Emma Kirkman Female 04:18:31
17 Sue Robinson Female 04:18:31
18 Elaine Davies Female 04:25:25

2023 Aug 6

Farmoor to Godstock Lock (10 km)

Lock to Lock results - 2023
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Thomas Rich Male 02:28:28
2 Raul Gnaga Male 02:29:59
3 Tamsyn Clark Female 02:31:09
4 Peter Taylor Male 02:42:52
5 Marion Coudert Female 02:45:50
6 Kristie Waller Female 02:46:52
7 Sara De Maria Female 02:47:22
8 Saleema Adamson Female 03:14:41
9 Elizabeth Rowden 03:15:13
10 Susan Rich Female 03:17:11
11 Lynn Bartlett Female 03:18:14
12 Natalie Prosser Female 03:18:40
13 Andrew Wells Male 43 03:24:19
14 Peter Varley Male 03:27:01

Back to main Events page