Mentone Marathon Swim

Mentone Marathon Swim route
Route Swims Fastest
Beaumaris Bay buoy course 127 Kate Murphy - 02:06:10 (2017)


2017 Mar 18

Beaumaris Bay buoy course (10 km)

Mentone Marathon Swim results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kate Murphy Female 02:06:10
2 Finn Proepper Male 02:17:27
3 Esther McConnell Female 02:26:18
4 Phil Hazel Male 02:31:00
5 Lore Ebeling Female 02:34:49
6 Peter Giddy Male 55 02:36:04
7 Heidi Tucker Female 02:36:42
8 Luke Richards Male 43-44 02:39:08
9 Andrew Legge Male 02:39:41
10 Richard Zaacks Male 02:39:57
11 Shane Giese Male 02:43:14
12 Yvonne Mooyman Female 55 02:44:30
13 Rob Wilson Male 02:44:44
14 Joel Orenstein Male 02:48:30
15 Charlie Evans Male 53-54 02:49:04
16 Mark Chambers Male 02:53:34
17 Clinton Love Male 02:58:14
18 Carol Spencer-Gardner Female 02:59:08
19 Sally Catt Female 55 02:59:12
20 Libby Jaeger Female 03:11:32
21 Denise Clarke Female 55 03:12:25
22 Mary Tattersall Female 03:23:13

2018 Mar 17

Beaumaris Bay buoy course (10 km)

Mentone Marathon Swim results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Lachlan Schwarz Male 18 02:26:29
2 Kate Murphy Female 02:28:03
3 Warren Gould Male 02:28:10
4 Chloƫ McCardel Female 32 02:33:35
5 Finn Proepper Male 02:39:29
6 Simon Gardner Male 02:46:39
7 Nick Mauger Male 02:46:39
8 Stephanie Falk Female 02:47:31
9 Brenda Norman Female 37 02:51:47
10 Gary Ullmann Male 02:55:03
11 Phil Hazel Male 02:55:37
12 Anton Stanitzki Male 02:55:37
13 Rod Watkins Male 56-57 02:55:59
14 Jason Osuchowski Male 02:56:03
15 Charlie Evans Male 54-55 02:56:13
16 Heidi Tucker Female 02:56:16
17 Andrew Legge Male 03:01:42
18 Luke Richards Male 44-45 03:02:55
19 Richard Jones Male 51 03:06:27
20 John Sheely Male 03:06:28
21 Rick Seirer Male 03:08:09
22 Mark Chambers Male 03:11:03
23 Joel Orenstein Male 03:11:43
24 Kate Sinclair Female 03:14:25
25 Richard Zaacks Male 03:17:40
26 Wilton Robert Male 03:18:31
27 Maev Kerri Fitzpatrick Female 03:23:31
28 Tony Metzner Male 03:33:19
29 Georgia Jones Female 03:37:42
30 Andrew Snowdon Male 03:39:48
31 David Morgan-Brooker Male 03:49:09
32 Libby Jaeger Female 03:49:09
33 Katie Washfold Female 03:49:18
34 Mary Tattersall Female 03:53:14
35 Shien Lo Female 47 03:59:54
36 Dee Greenwood Female 04:05:18
37 Jane Conley Female 04:34:30
38 Susan Lewis Female 04:34:30

2019 Mar 9

Beaumaris Bay buoy course (10 km)

Mentone Marathon Swim results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Scott Wilson Male 37 02:36:55
2 Lisandra de Carvalho Female 40 02:38:02
3 Chloƫ McCardel Female 33 02:39:12
4 Brenda Norman Female 38 02:48:00
5 Nick Mauger Male 02:48:57
6 Simon Gardner Male 02:48:58
7 Sarah Wapling Female 45 02:48:58
8 Jasper Kjar-Cruttenden Male 33 02:51:11
9 Luis Lopez Edwards Male 53 02:53:21
10 Phil Hazel Male 03:02:35
11 Heidi Tucker Female 03:04:48
12 Ned Denison Male 61 03:06:08
13 Michael Rochford Male 49 03:07:16
14 Anthony Midolo Male 58 03:07:40
15 Andrew Legge Male 03:11:48
16 Aida Tuciute Female 68 03:12:58
17 Michael Teys Male 56 03:18:35
18 Rick Seirer Male 03:22:14
19 Richard Zaacks Male 03:22:38
20 Richard Jones Male 52 03:22:39
21 Janette Dickey Female 58 03:22:50
22 Lynton Mortensen Male 54 03:34:29
23 Joe Moore Male 33 03:37:40
24 Andrew Priestley Male 35 03:38:16
25 Clinton Love Male 03:38:24
26 Sally Catt Female 57 03:38:30
27 Craig Leckie Male 03:42:22
28 Julie Slattery Female 57 03:49:42
29 Denise Clarke Female 57 03:51:05
30 Stuart Barber Male 48 03:55:45
31 Andrew Gurry Male 60 04:00:05
32 Eloise Wallace Female 38 04:34:00
33 Susan Stamp Female 61 04:34:00

2021 Mar 13

Beaumaris Bay buoy course (10 km)

Mentone Marathon Swim results - 2021
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Liliana Angeles Female 33-34 02:55:46
2 Stuart Wesley Male 02:58:28
3 Jasper Kjar-Cruttenden Male 35-36 02:58:35
4 Paul Stravato Male 48-49 03:04:54
5 Alyssa Seckinger-Crow Female 03:05:38
6 Anton Stanitzki Male 03:07:03
7 Samuel Goodwin-Dorning Male 03:08:03
8 Andrea Schloegl Female 03:08:51
9 Luke Richards Male 47-48 03:09:07
10 Glen Piper Male 03:10:57
11 Sarah Wapling Female 47-48 03:11:31
12 Heidi Tucker Female 03:13:30
13 Michael Rochford Male 51-52 03:13:41
14 Aida Tuciute Female 70-71 03:14:33
15 Bill Linehan Male 03:20:18
16 Anthony Midolo Male 60 03:20:35
17 Sam Paynter Male 03:35:24
18 Kristen Kearns Female 03:35:25
19 Roger Verwey Male 03:37:13
20 Hans Cainglet Male 03:37:14
21 Peter Stewart Male 03:41:39
22 Michael Cocksedge Male 03:41:51
23 Tilde Christrup Female 03:43:47
24 Rob Wilton Male 03:45:18
25 Julie Slattery Female 59-60 03:49:09
26 Andrew Heeney Male 03:52:16
27 Stuart Barber Male 50-51 03:53:50
28 Michael Pell Male 03:54:02
29 Sally Catt Female 59 04:01:42
30 Michelle Fullerton Female 57 04:03:38
31 Mutton Bird Female 04:05:24
32 Andrew Gurry Male 62-63 04:07:17
33 Danny Rouse Male 04:14:34
34 Candida Cochrane Female 04:24:53

Back to main Events page