Port to Pub results - 2019


2019 Mar 16

Leighton Beach to Hotel Rottnest (19.7 km)

Port to Pub results - 2019 - 19.7 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ben Jimmieson Male 04:59:59
2 Aaron Maxwell Male 50 05:14:35
3 Sofie Frichot Female 29 05:17:39
4 Carl Barrett Male 43 05:32:42
5 John Muir Male 52 05:46:53
6 Simon Hazeldine Male 41 05:51:32
7 Russell Green Male 06:03:53
8 Tim Scott Male 39-40 06:05:07
9 Kate Baldwin Female 06:05:21
10 James Baker Male 06:09:53
11 Robert Vollprecht Male 45 06:12:58
12 Leith Weston Female 06:17:29
13 Edward Litton Male 06:24:57
14 David Kyle Male 06:28:54
15 David McManus Male 51 06:34:18
16 Joe Watkins Male 06:50:50
17 Luke Ranson Male 06:50:50
18 Matt Pride Male 06:55:34
19 Nichola Jones Female 07:02:13
20 Simon Erickson Male 53 07:02:22
21 Gavan Cruise Male 07:02:22
22 Chris Watson Male 47 07:12:31
23 Stuart Donnachie Male 38-39 07:18:46
24 Scott Keniston Male 07:18:47
25 Guy Boyce Male 07:24:23
26 Jareth Ekin Male 07:29:30
27 Claire Parsons Female 07:37:55
28 Kathryn Batchelor Female 45 08:10:41
29 Cameron Skerman Male 08:12:01
30 Sheridan Lister Female 54 08:18:27
31 Felicitas Schwarz Female 08:18:29
32 Bett Craig Female 08:25:07
33 Anna Bartlett Female 08:26:35
34 Julie Covich Female 51-52 09:10:14

Leighton Beach buoy loop, cross to Hotel Rottnest (25 km)

Port to Pub results - 2019 - 25 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Bob Tarr Male 40 06:29:28
2 Brianna Thompson Female 17 07:04:32
3 Dean Kerns Male 42 07:12:26
4 Jon McArdell Male 38 07:23:14
5 Adam O'Byrne Male 38 07:25:31
6 Marcus Donato Male 48 07:35:08
7 Cyrus Milne Male 17-18 07:36:38
8 Ross Robertson Male 36 07:37:21
9 Wayne Morris Male 49 07:42:53
10 Jonathon Courtis Male 35 07:47:05
11 Ben Enright Male 07:51:56
12 Damon Brown Male 41 07:56:07
13 Julian Mills Male 54 08:07:26
14 Richard Williams Male 50 08:07:27
15 Anna Strachan Female 44 08:10:13
16 Renee Waller Female 51 08:10:20
17 Phillip Chappell Male 57-58 08:11:16
18 Rob Herkes Male 42 08:24:44
19 Georgia Hall Female 08:33:36
20 John Sheely Male 08:34:05
21 Rachael Hanisch Female 31 08:38:55
22 Ben Humphreys Male 49 08:50:57
23 Dave Cooley Male 50 09:06:14
24 Steve Ledger Male 42 09:15:09
25 Lynette Hewitt Female 56 09:21:51
26 Rebecca Yip Female 30 09:41:50
27 Georgia Ongarezos Female 16-17 09:53:25
28 Brendan Rowland Male 09:56:48
29 Jacqueline Bromell Female 10:00:11
30 Fynn Evans-Ocharern Female 19 10:18:04
31 Luke Richards Male 45-46 10:21:44
32 Tomasz Dobrzanski Male 40-41 10:52:19

Back to Port to Pub results index

Back to main Events page