Port to Pub results - 2023


2023 Mar 18

Leighton Beach to Hotel Rottnest (19.7 km)

Port to Pub results - 2023 - 19.7 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ben Jimmieson Male 04:49:20
2 Kristy Brackstone Female 43 05:01:29
3 Naomi Watters Female 43 05:19:18
4 Andrew Rigg Male 05:27:24
5 Giorgia Beasley Female 05:32:34
6 Leon Musca Male 51 05:34:29
7 Jay Prchal Male 05:41:04
8 Thomas Bloomfield Male 05:44:44
9 Michael Kane Male 48 05:44:44
10 Giles Everest Male 05:52:54
11 Rylan Fabrici Male 05:56:32
12 Anna Bonadeo Female 06:02:54
13 Leigh Farnell Male 06:06:24
14 Tim Edwards Male 42-43 06:07:59
15 Tim Scott Male 43-44 06:12:07
16 Matt Pride Male 06:22:12
17 Andrew Page Male 51 06:45:01
18 Mark Prendiville Male 54 06:59:39
19 Matt George Male 55 06:59:39
20 Darren Martin Male 07:05:09
21 Patrick Verryn Male 56 07:11:05
22 Chad Edwards-Smith Male 54 07:11:07
23 Sharae Glendinning Female 07:17:05
24 Dean Templeton Male 07:18:03
25 Gregory Madden Male 07:32:43
26 Faye Hurwitz Female 07:37:21
27 Jeremy McClure Male 35 07:53:36
28 Jonathan Wall Male 52-53 07:56:21
29 Rob Peart Male 08:00:47
30 Colin King Male 08:02:02
31 Dean Twort Male 08:32:58
32 Shaun Gartland Male 08:35:28
33 James Crabtree Male 08:38:44
34 Olena Kopyl Female 08:54:14
35 Danielle Sampson Female 08:59:47
36 Liz Crowhurst Female 55-56 09:20:05
37 Grant Campbell Male 49 09:20:05
38 Sully McLeod Male 09:32:53
39 Julie Covich Female 55-56 10:06:06

Leighton Beach buoy loop, cross to Hotel Rottnest (25 km)

Port to Pub results - 2023 - 25 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Max Coten Male 20-21 05:13:50
2 James Clothier Male 39 06:23:53
3 Ross Field Male 06:35:48
4 Damon Brown Male 45 06:44:11
5 Justin Hanby Male 53-54 06:54:25
6 Trevor Van Aurich Male 51 06:56:06
7 Clinton Greener Male 07:02:28
8 Luke Colston Male 07:04:40
9 Simon Jones Male 07:09:09
10 Chen Wei Ng Male 07:19:53
11 Nick Poushkine Male 43-44 07:27:37
12 Blair Hendriks Male 07:43:08
13 Brenda Norman Female 42 07:47:38
14 Zen Durbidge Male 39-40 07:48:15
15 Glenn Sutton Male 53 07:52:33
16 Murray Chapman Male 59-60 07:57:40
17 Callum Hughes Male 07:57:43
18 Fletcher Barr Male 53 07:59:31
19 Greg Woodward Male 40-41 08:02:24
20 Julian Mills Male 58 08:05:28
21 Michael Pranckl Male 08:10:04
22 Julian Brezniak Male 08:11:33
23 Tiffany Bradshaw Female 08:13:47
24 Rebecca Bruce Female 08:20:03
25 Kristen Kearns Female 08:22:41
26 Amanda Davies Female 08:25:44
27 Paul Stravato Male 50-51 08:28:02
28 Andrea Schloegl Female 08:34:14
29 Heidi Tucker Female 08:34:14
30 Tash Bamber Female 08:39:55
31 Vid Jelo Male 08:40:35
32 Tara Grout Female 51 08:41:05
33 Louise Rosemann Female 55 08:50:56
34 Phillipa Pantin Female 08:51:49
35 Melanie Holland Female 47-48 08:54:45
36 Andrew Keay Male 09:03:07
37 Richard Jones Male 56 09:06:13
38 Chris MacQuillan Male 51 09:08:37
39 Susan Dolgoy Female 59 09:11:39
40 Marcus Payne Male 47-48 09:22:16
41 Abigail Fairman Female 46 09:38:57
42 Simone Blaser Female 09:49:42
43 Carolyn Anderson Female 47 09:50:51
44 Lisa Gazzola Female 45-46 09:55:24
45 Sharon Young Female 53-54 10:01:55
46 Katya Noble Female 51-52 10:05:43
47 Monica Tonner Female 59-60 10:30:06
48 John Everitt Male 59-60 11:02:55
49 Terry Griffiths Male 11:03:59
50 Eric Bateman Male 50-51 11:05:25

Back to Port to Pub results index

Back to main Events page