Port to Pub results - 2024


2024 Mar 16

Leighton Beach to Hotel Rottnest (19.7 km)

Port to Pub results - 2024 - 19.7 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ben Jimmieson Male 05:10:25
2 Lawrence Felgate Male 38 05:11:52
3 Bob Tarr Male 45 05:13:02
4 Amity Campbell Female 05:15:21
5 Tayla Clark Female 05:40:03
6 Dean Kerns Male 47 05:40:03
7 Jay Prchal Male 05:47:30
8 Sarah Felton Female 05:48:23
9 Stuart Kerr Male 05:55:38
10 Leon Musca Male 52 05:56:54
11 Lisa DeLaurentis Female 42-43 05:56:59
12 Rachel Folder Female 05:58:34
13 Rachel Connan Female 05:59:32
14 Marcus Donato Male 53 06:00:12
15 Jonathon Courtis Male 40 06:02:59
16 Emily Unwin Female 06:04:05
17 Chelsea Unwin Female 06:04:08
18 Oliver Mills Male 29 06:05:56
19 Murray Chapman Male 60-61 06:06:03
20 Blair Hendriks Male 06:07:31
21 John Muir Male 57 06:10:08
22 Shelley Ulbrick Female 06:15:43
23 Amy Mulholland Female 06:16:45
24 Lauren Mclean Female 06:16:45
25 Jess Craig Female 06:18:29
26 Lucy Anderson Female 06:18:30
27 Renee Waller Female 56 06:18:52
28 Matthew Connell Male 06:21:29
29 Henry Gunson Male 06:23:49
30 Lauren Lord Female 06:24:16
31 Liam Logan Male 06:30:51
32 John Edwards Male 55 06:37:29
33 Russell Lynton-Brown Male 58 06:37:30
34 Evan Broadway Male 06:40:03
35 Rob Herkes Male 47 06:46:01
36 Charlie Benson Male 06:49:05
37 Jarvis Banfield Male 06:49:22
38 Maryanne Pemberton Female 06:50:20
39 Tom Franklyn Male 06:52:06
40 Alison Hillman Female 06:53:36
41 Gemma Ekin Female 06:53:45
42 Monet Edwards Female 06:54:49
43 Kate Owenell Female 06:56:22
44 Georgina Willis Female 06:58:16
45 Daniel Gauci Male 06:59:35
46 Tin Greeff Male 06:59:49
47 Helen Wilson Female 06:59:50
48 Bec Johnson Female 40-41 06:59:59
49 Deane Barker Male 55 07:00:57
50 Shaun McManus Male 07:00:59
51 Flynn Blackburn Male 07:02:23
52 David Black Male 07:05:31
53 Dennis Lindgren Male 07:05:34
54 Jonathan Bullen Male 07:06:47
55 Jol Godbold Male 07:08:43
56 Andrew Page Male 52 07:09:17
57 Brooke Maddestra Female 07:11:07
58 Jordan Thyer Male 07:11:28
59 Ryan Boots Male 07:12:09
60 Michael Smith Male 07:13:53
61 Susan Dolgoy Female 60 07:17:38
62 Nicky MacKenzie Female 48-49 07:17:39
63 David Kyle Male 07:18:19
64 Adam Martin Male 07:22:23
65 Ben Humphreys Male 54 07:22:32
66 Simone Blaser Female 07:25:08
67 Klara Louise Travlos Female 07:28:12
68 Sasha Johnson Female 07:28:54
69 Leesa Equid Female 07:28:54
70 Peter Rowe Male 07:33:26
71 Sophie Townes Female 07:36:22
72 Tara Grout Female 52 07:37:31
73 Mark Radford Male 07:37:32
74 Jodie Winnett Female 07:40:41
75 Riley Hughes Male 07:40:47
76 Charlotte Eastwell Female 07:42:33
77 Rebecca Eastwell Female 07:42:33
78 Micah Wesley Male 07:43:48
79 Jack Leekong Male 07:44:09
80 Elspeth Kelder Female 07:47:29
81 Brad Western Male 07:48:43
82 Steve Raynes Male 59 07:56:07
83 Brett Greay Male 07:58:19
84 Jessica Hazeldine Female 08:04:51
85 Jeremy McClure Male 36 08:07:17
86 Andrew Hopkins Male 08:13:39
87 Melanie Flux Female 08:16:00
88 Colin Brodie Male 69 08:19:19
89 Natalie Mews Female 51 08:22:30
90 Joseph Laundy Male 08:22:42
91 Jonel Boonzaaier Female 08:23:17
92 Riley Scott Male 08:25:28
93 Edwina Coghlan Female 41 08:30:16
94 Mia Cara-Southey Female 08:32:36
95 Emily Bland Female 08:36:29
96 Polly Phillips Female 08:38:50
97 Tim Robinson Male 08:43:51
98 Joseph O'Shannessy Male 08:44:31
99 Greg O'Shannessy Male 08:44:32
100 Greg Johnson Male 45 08:47:43
101 Bett Craig Female 08:48:15
102 Susan Barker Female 09:04:14
103 Emma Fuller Female 09:06:21
104 Jop Van Hattum Male 09:07:51
105 Matt Hunter Male 09:08:05
106 Leonne Strumpher Female 09:12:41
107 Soren Grubb Male 09:35:10
108 Justin Barton Male 10:04:03
109 Adele Leahy Female 10:23:30
110 Ciaran Kelly Male 10:30:23
111 Peter Kuhne Male 10:32:05
112 Jackie Gardiner Female 49 10:43:32
113 Clairly Lance Female 58 10:43:57

Leighton Beach buoy loop, cross to Hotel Rottnest (25 km)

Port to Pub results - 2024 - 25 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Callum Greenshields Male 05:51:58
2 Josie Page Female 24-25 06:01:03
3 Sofie Frichot Female 34 06:39:56
4 Nathan Perrett Male 06:52:13
5 James Clothier Male 40 06:53:33
6 Phil Salter Male 07:07:41
7 Madoc Lanfear-Appleby Male 07:10:33
8 Luke Colston Male 07:17:15
9 Alana Harper Female 07:20:09
10 Damon Brown Male 46 07:31:16
11 Matthew MacKenzie Male 07:34:20
12 Benjamin Ruett Male 07:37:57
13 Sam Rix Male 07:37:59
14 Emily Roberts Female 07:40:16
15 Andrew Rigg Male 07:41:12
16 Peter Aitken Male 07:41:28
17 Andrew Bartlett Male 07:46:24
18 Robert Bartlett Male 07:46:27
19 David Maggs Male 58 07:52:09
20 Zen Durbidge Male 40-41 07:57:09
21 Megan Rex Female 08:16:13
22 Stuart Anderson Male 08:22:02
23 Dane Barrett Male 08:23:40
24 Kate Forrester Female 43 08:25:20
25 Tim Scott Male 44-45 08:31:02
26 Peter Traeger Male 50 08:35:13
27 Rory Thomson Male 52 08:36:45
28 Michael Adendorff Male 08:44:03
29 Timothy Donovan Male 41 08:46:02
30 Gavin Crisp Male 55 08:54:37
31 Christopher Colalillo Male 09:03:27
32 Ashleigh Webb Female 34-35 09:27:10
33 Cherie Savin Female 09:27:32
34 Kim Miller Female 09:27:58
35 Val Kalmikovs Male 50-51 09:39:30
36 Joy Symons Female 42-43 09:39:30
37 Martin Law Male 09:39:42
38 Gabriel Brennan Male 09:44:11
39 Derek Sexton Male 64 09:52:58
40 Scott Corcoran Male 09:55:17
41 Emma Moir Female 10:09:20
42 Julie O'Connor Female 10:36:25
43 Kate Gurney Female 10:46:58
44 James Breed Male 11:04:33

Back to Port to Pub results index

Back to main Events page