Riviera Marathon

Route Swims Fastest
Spotorno to Laigueglia 19 Chad Hundeby - 06:54:39 (1994)
Staged: Laigueglia to Pietra Ligure (1), Finale Ligure to Noli (2) 32 Greg Streppel - 07:30:39 (1993)

1993 Jun 27

Staged: Laigueglia to Pietra Ligure (1), Finale Ligure to Noli (2) (35 km)

Riviera Marathon results - 1993
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Greg Streppel Male 25 07:30:39
2 Hans van Goor Male 21-22 07:31:57
3 David O'Brien Male 25 07:36:00
4 Dario Taraboi Male 07:38:58
5 Chad Hundeby Male 21-22 07:40:27
6 Sergio Chariandini Male 07:46:29
7 Diego Degano Male 26 07:48:53
8 Zoltan Kade Male 07:50:09
9 Attila Molnar Male 19 07:51:42
10 Ahmad al-Hussein Male 07:53:07
11 Julio Fernandez Male 07:55:13
12 Shelley Taylor-Smith Female 31 07:56:53
13 Dragan Kvrgić Male 07:58:48
14 Fernando Fleitas Male 08:02:58
15 David Alleva Male 29 08:03:57
16 Franci Turk Male 08:06:19
17 Michael Drozd Male 08:09:26
18 Fernando Terrilli Male 08:09:29
19 Piergiorgio Gagliotti Male 08:11:12
20 Gustavo Oriozabala Male 22 08:11:47
21 Karen Burton Reeder Female 31 08:13:56
22 Michal Sanda Male 08:17:32
23 Dusan Toth Szabo Male 08:21:32
24 Kim Dyke Female 08:29:14
25 Richard Kamas Male 08:30:34
26 Natasa Tomanovic Female 08:36:40
27 Yvetta Hlaváčová Female 18 08:39:14
28 Silvia Dalotto Female 22 08:58:08
29 Ana Mesquita Female 09:24:12
30 Attila Mányoki Male 19 09:29:19
31 P Tomesova Female 09:49:45
32 Yuko Matsuzaki Female 29 10:03:04

1994 Jun 18

Men

Spotorno to Laigueglia (36 km)

Riviera Marathon results - 1994 - 36 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Chad Hundeby Male 22-23 06:54:39
2 Dario Taraboi Male 07:03:50
3 Hans van Goor Male 22-23 07:09:36
4 David O'Brien Male 26 07:13:27
5 Diego Degano Male 26 07:14:40
6 Greg Streppel Male 26 07:15:50
7 Attila Molnar Male 20 07:19:19
8 P.H. Mullen Male 25 07:29:26
9 Nace Majcen Male 25-26 07:31:24
10 Dusan Toth Szabo Male 07:37:11
11 Michael Drozd Male 07:46:50
12 Claudio Plit Male 39 08:22:49

Women

Spotorno to Laigueglia (36 km)

Riviera Marathon results - 1994 - 36 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Shelley Taylor-Smith Female 32 07:10:30
2 Kim Dyke Female 07:24:32
3 Anne Chagnaud Female 22 07:28:29
4 Karen Burton Reeder Female 32 07:42:52
5 Rita Kovacs Female 24 07:48:54
6 Silvia Dalotto Female 23 08:04:21
7 Ana Mesquita Female 08:43:21

Back to main Events page