Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2011


2011 Feb 26

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Tim Hewitt Male 37 04:50:49
2 Oliver Wilkinson Male 35 04:56:27
3 Louise Stevenson Female 29 04:56:42
4 Jaime Bowler Female 29 05:00:12
5 Benjamin Hewitt Male 40 05:02:50
6 Peter Thompson Male 46 05:03:59
7 Paul Blackbeard Male 53 05:09:18
8 Jeremy Brooke-Smith Male 23 05:15:14
9 Craig Jones Male 48 05:17:02
10 Michael Ledger Male 37 05:17:50
11 Paul Newsome Male 32 05:23:39
12 Stephane Dellac Male 33 05:29:03
13 Ceinwen Roberts Female 30 05:32:39
14 James MacTaggart Male 41 05:35:16
15 Brendan McNally Male 31 05:38:49
16 Troy Marinich Male 28 05:43:22
17 Adam Mullens Male 40 05:43:46
18 Ash Saunders Male 32 05:43:58
19 Shelley Clark Female 30 05:44:24
20 Justin Wallace Male 35 05:45:33
21 Geoff Wilson Male 46-47 05:47:51
22 Stuart Moran Male 40 05:50:05
23 Ben Walker Male 22 05:52:38
24 John Edwards Male 41 05:55:15
25 Dori Miller Female 40 05:56:18
26 Brittany Russell Female 19 05:56:19
27 Lisa DeLaurentis Female 29-30 05:56:59
28 Mark Kay Male 43 05:58:56
29 Rachel Duczynski Female 23 06:07:32
30 Graham Croft Male 62 06:12:53
31 Michael Culley Male 35 06:13:35
32 Bruce Kershaw Male 37 06:14:43
33 Mary-Anne Paton Female 53 06:15:17
34 Rowena Kendall Female 26 06:16:30
35 Shaun Jessop Male 39 06:17:28
36 Marcus Donato Male 40 06:17:51
37 Craig Dewar Male 39 06:18:04
38 Julie Hardt Female 29 06:18:21
39 Rebecca Smith Female 40 06:19:29
40 Andrew Keegan Male 34-35 06:19:56
41 Nicole Hodgson Female 39 06:20:26
42 Marcel Weijers Male 44 06:20:45
43 Simon Bedbrook Male 38 06:21:29
44 Kevin Roberts Male 50 06:22:15
45 Tori Gorman Female 29 06:23:14
46 Lawrence Felgate Male 25 06:23:46
47 Mark Pressley Male 34 06:26:51
48 David Fairclough Male 40 06:27:58
49 John Muir Male 44 06:30:09
50 Brad Hardingham Male 44 06:34:55
51 Chris Roberts Male 43-44 06:35:01
52 Craig Pasch Male 38 06:36:24
53 Wayne Morris Male 41 06:37:40
54 Stuart Johnson Male 40 06:37:50
55 Kerry White Female 41 06:39:39
56 Rory Thomson Male 39 06:39:54
57 Carl Barrett Male 35 06:43:04
58 Patrick Hollingworth Male 33 06:43:34
59 Dene Steinberg Male 45 06:43:36
60 Stuart Baron-Hay Male 40 06:46:05
61 Andrew Lane Male 44 06:46:41
62 Bill McKenzie Male 57 06:49:00
63 Damon Kendrick Male 51 06:50:03
64 Paul Downie Male 50-51 06:51:44
65 Suzanne Narbey Female 46 06:52:15
66 Mark Morelli Male 50 06:53:41
67 Brett Edelman Male 38 06:54:21
68 Kingsley Bugarin Male 42 06:55:59
69 Dougal Hunt Male 31 06:57:07
70 Finnian Mark Male 14 06:57:09
71 Lawrence Stubbs Male 47 06:58:23
72 Luke Romandi Male 36 06:58:41
73 Sally Bell Female 48 06:58:47
74 Bryn Bisschops Male 15 07:00:12
75 Helen White Female 29 07:01:08
76 James Julian Male 17 07:01:13
77 Jasmin Dillon Female 29 07:03:31
78 Rod Manson Male 48 07:07:03
79 Matthew Clark-Massera Male 17 07:07:46
80 Tim Burton Male 47 07:08:19
81 Guy Moar Male 43 07:09:30
82 Phillippa Simpkins Female 25 07:10:47
83 Alan Prodger Male 50 07:11:33
84 Vance Bryan Male 38 07:14:05
85 Karl Heiden Male 42 07:15:44
86 Andrew Page Male 39 07:18:30
87 Wayne Dohmen Male 50 07:19:23
88 Fleur Creeper Female 32 07:20:11
89 Jon Jessop Male 50 07:22:36
90 Phil Gleeson Male 40 07:23:26
91 Robbie Thomas Male 40 07:24:36
92 Rob Van Selm Male 35 07:25:55
93 Peter Bardoel Male 50 07:27:49
94 Sharon Shepherd Female 39 07:27:50
95 Milko van Gool Male 44 07:29:52
96 Perry Molendijk Male 42 07:30:37
97 Alex Gregg Male 46 07:30:57
98 Victoria Cox Female 20 07:31:27
99 Ross Haywood Male 30 07:31:59
100 John Raczkowski Male 21 07:32:35
101 Paul Wallwork Male 48 07:39:55
102 David Trotter Male 45 07:42:35
103 Claire Badenhorst Female 21 07:49:40
104 Troy Lathwell Male 43 07:50:13
105 Mark Paramor Male 38 07:50:41
106 Holly Child Female 16 07:54:18
107 Gail Parsons Female 50 07:56:38
108 Mattias Nordstrom Male 45 07:58:48
109 Jennifer Hurley Female 38-39 08:01:46
110 Rory Toner Male 60 08:01:51
111 David Hardie Male 21 08:14:12
112 Natasha Fraser Female 34 08:15:38
113 Mark Machin Male 42 08:16:49
114 Steve Pashby Male 32 08:20:30
115 Michael Lyddiard Male 33 08:22:26
116 Charles Biddle Male 51 08:29:59
117 Elliott Rowton Male 37 08:32:05
118 Kieran McRoberts Male 41 08:34:41
119 Tim Stokes Male 31 08:37:05
120 Samara Rogers Female 27 08:40:55
121 Pat Coleman Male 43 08:42:57
122 Justin Tidbury Male 29 08:44:04
123 Richard Hart Male 36 08:49:08
124 Mike Kennedy Male 62 08:54:51
125 Pierra Rogers Female 25 08:56:59
126 Raymond Ward Male 33 08:58:19
127 Chris Swallow Male 33 08:59:34
128 Chris Balde Male 33 09:00:12
129 David Reeve Male 34 09:01:02
130 Andrew Vidler Male 42 09:01:57
131 Dieter Loeliger Male 78 09:02:10
132 David Bremer Male 20 09:04:31
133 Peter Thompson Male 46 09:08:53
134 Brad Noble Male 36 09:13:24
135 Michael McLeod Male 30 09:13:37
136 Craig Phillis Male 44 09:14:40
137 Alison Braid Female 44 09:27:42
138 Lloyd Clarke Male 35 09:29:27
139 Brian Cook Male 56 09:31:56
140 Gary Bradley Male 52 09:38:26
141 Marcus Lewenhoff-Jones Male 36 09:42:14
142 Ben Lucas Male 29 09:45:54
143 Quintin Hughes Male 39 09:47:09
144 Dan Barber Male 33 09:51:48
145 Penelope Northcott Female 39 10:00:44
146 Katrina Sykes Female 39 10:03:49
147 Geoff Evans Male 48 10:14:46
148 Joanne Shaw Female 44 11:00:07

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page