Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2013


2013 Feb 23

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jeremy Brooke-Smith Male 25 04:34:37
2 Tim Hewitt Male 39 04:42:16
3 Iain Melhuish Male 35 04:47:23
4 Jessica Walker Female 23 04:47:54
5 Jaime Bowler Female 31 04:54:04
6 Michael Swaddle Male 20 04:59:16
7 Greg Shein Male 24 05:04:08
8 Rowan Webb Male 41 05:06:45
9 Elizabeth Bellis Female 18 05:06:49
10 Ben MacKinnon Male 32 05:08:03
11 Paul Newsome Male 34 05:12:55
12 Stuart Braine Male 39 05:19:12
13 Karl Hennig Male 26 05:20:19
14 Ceinwen Roberts Female 32 05:20:27
15 Stephen Hughes Male 32 05:20:45
16 Zoe Whitfield Female 20 05:20:53
17 Stuart Moran Male 42 05:21:10
18 Justin Hanby Male 43 05:21:35
19 Andrew Roberts Male 27-28 05:22:15
20 Tara Diversi Female 31 05:24:17
21 Brad Headling Male 40 05:24:57
22 Duncan McLean Male 31 05:25:25
23 Malcolm Fisher Male 51 05:26:22
24 Ian Gordon Male 39 05:27:53
25 Mathew Lyons Male 25 05:32:15
26 Peter Thompson Male 47-48 05:32:21
27 Rob McManus Male 30 05:36:28
28 Andrea Murphy Female 31 05:37:00
29 Talbot Henry Male 37 05:37:33
30 Georgina Kovacs Female 33 05:39:51
31 Allison Hass Female 44 05:40:10
32 Gary Claydon Male 50 05:41:33
33 Colleen Mallon Female 27 05:41:52
34 Anthony Rooke Male 36 05:43:46
35 Chris Reeve Male 37 05:44:11
36 Kingsley Bugarin Male 44 05:48:56
37 Garth Civil Male 42 05:50:43
38 John Muir Male 46 05:50:52
39 Rachel Duczynski Female 25 05:51:27
40 Wayne Morris Male 43 05:52:35
41 Damon Brown Male 35 05:53:01
42 Bob Tarr Male 34 05:54:01
43 Naomi Watters Female 33 05:55:06
44 Jodie Harwood Female 26 05:55:08
45 Adam Cook Male 32 05:55:14
46 Oliver Mills Male 18 05:55:23
47 Aaron Smith Male 34 05:56:14
48 Simon Olliver Male 48 05:57:26
49 Carl Barrett Male 37 05:59:04
50 Phil Corrick Male 30 05:59:19
51 Sean Green Male 38 05:59:49
52 Brenton Jenke Male 28 06:00:34
53 Andrew Hunt Male 51 06:00:35
54 Rebecca Smith Female 42 06:00:55
55 Anne Pleash Female 29 06:01:36
56 Sean Moran Male 29 06:02:06
57 Nathan Lude Male 33 06:02:42
58 Michael Gregory Male 49 06:03:12
59 John Edwards Male 43 06:08:17
60 Denita Slatter Female 39 06:09:45
61 Stuart Dacomb Male 49 06:10:13
62 Paul Luscombe Male 44 06:10:49
63 Rob Herkes Male 36 06:11:04
64 Brad Ravenscroft Male 42 06:11:21
65 Dion Hatton Male 43 06:12:11
66 Nick Wyatt Male 45 06:12:20
67 Jaye-Anne Reynolds Female 35 06:16:21
68 David Pollack Male 44 06:17:13
69 Gary Brickley Male 47 06:21:21
70 Christian Halliley Male 21 06:21:29
71 Emma Brunning Female 35 06:21:45
72 Gary Steenkamp Male 49 06:21:51
73 Bill McKenzie Male 59 06:22:08
74 Fletcher Barr Male 42-43 06:23:09
75 Ian McLeod Male 36 06:23:50
76 Andrew Gosling Male 39 06:26:22
77 Jeremy Povey Male 31 06:26:37
78 David Frizzell Male 37 06:28:10
79 Jason Houghton Male 44 06:29:09
80 Kirsty Sterle Female 25 06:29:56
81 Julia Mansfield Female 26 06:30:42
82 Jeremy Mulcahy Male 35 06:31:27
83 Tori Gorman Female 30-31 06:32:04
84 Michael Hanisch Male 27 06:34:24
85 Tracey Shaw Female 48 06:36:34
86 Bryan Williams Male 39 06:37:09
87 Tracy Carroll Female 31 06:37:53
88 Jane Solomon Female 38 06:38:22
89 Paul Riethmuller Male 50 06:38:41
90 Amy Hooper Female 36 06:38:41
91 Stephen Donohue Male 38 06:38:51
92 Barbara Pellick Female 48 06:39:06
93 Patrick Hollingworth Male 35 06:39:34
94 Mary-Anne Paton Female 55 06:39:54
95 Marty Filipowski Male 49 06:41:44
96 John Matthews Male 53 06:43:09
97 Lester Gollan Male 47 06:43:51
98 Samantha Poulsen Female 22 06:44:51
99 Rosemary O'Halloran Female 56 06:47:22
100 Elena Prendergast Female 49 06:47:24
101 Jack Grabowski Male 38 06:48:32
102 Andrew Dunsdon Male 43 06:49:18
103 Nigel Brand Male 49 06:49:54
104 Adam Parker Male 47 06:51:24
105 Cae Tolman Male 39 06:51:55
106 Shannon Welk Male 38 06:52:44
107 Darren Tootell Male 46 06:52:53
108 Chris Reed Male 27 06:53:08
109 Simon High Male 59 06:54:32
110 Malcolm Sligo Male 51 06:55:07
111 David Barham Male 29 06:56:38
112 John Cordin Male 29 06:56:39
113 Peter Dolnik Male 06:57:55
114 Paul Hoffman Male 39-40 06:59:01
115 Marc Radatt Male 40 06:59:01
116 Michael Leith Male 28 07:00:37
117 Troy Lathwell Male 45 07:01:55
118 Tony Maley Male 42 07:03:37
119 Chantel Delaney Female 34 07:04:52
120 Michael Teys Male 50 07:06:27
121 Jon Turner Male 49 07:06:39
122 Rory Toner Male 62 07:06:56
123 Philip Tyrell Male 60 07:06:58
124 Salvatore Cimmino Male 48 07:08:33
125 Katrina Sykes Female 41 07:12:14
126 Jennifer Hurley Female 40-41 07:12:54
127 Natalie Mews Female 40 07:13:39
128 Mark Coulton Male 30 07:14:20
129 Samara Rogers Female 29 07:14:26
130 Christie Leet Male 45 07:14:45
131 Mark Lewis Male 54 07:16:46
132 Jarrod Hawkes Male 34 07:18:06
133 Owen Price Male 27 07:22:11
134 Darren Bond Male 44 07:23:29
135 Adrienne Holt Female 45 07:23:58
136 Harry Commins Male 50 07:24:25
137 Tatum Adnams Female 37 07:24:39
138 Olimpia Cullity Female 34 07:25:53
139 Marcus McDonald Male 42 07:25:58
140 Sarah Evans Female 34 07:26:56
141 David Morgan Male 50 07:27:20
142 Ryan Dhue Male 44 07:29:49
143 Andrew Vidler Male 44 07:31:04
144 Glen Atkins Male 42 07:33:09
145 Brenda Evans Female 23 07:33:33
146 Andrew Page Male 41 07:33:43
147 Rachael Hanisch Female 25 07:35:25
148 Tim Gibbons Male 38 07:36:43
149 Andrew Mitchell Male 46 07:37:19
150 Amanda Nitschke Female 51 07:37:20
151 Simon Rusiti Male 45 07:37:46
152 Bevan Goodreid Male 52 07:38:48
153 Brett Pearson Male 33 07:39:35
154 Lester Mulder Male 37 07:43:06
155 Heather Bolton Female 39 07:44:58
156 Claire Morrison Female 39 07:45:00
157 Joshua Randall Male 31 07:45:30
158 Robert Nash Male 49 07:45:46
159 Tim Roberts Male 42 07:47:05
160 Simon Staines Male 39 07:48:20
161 Rob Taylor Male 22 07:50:13
162 Kym Low Female 29 07:52:01
163 Kim Annear Female 53 08:00:15
164 Elaine Broome Female 38 08:00:49
165 Geoffrey Ivanac Male 49 08:02:22
166 Matthew Rowan Male 30 08:03:44
167 Luke Dillon Male 39 08:05:14
168 Spencer Keen Male 38 08:10:20
169 Grégory Lecrevisse Male 31 08:10:55
170 Lisa Hussey Female 46 08:16:45
171 Carol Lake Female 55 08:18:04
172 David Robins Male 40 08:18:10
173 Tyson Lee Male 35 08:19:17
174 Rob Franklyn Male 49 08:20:23
175 Mark Robson Male 41 08:27:28
176 Dieter Loeliger Male 80 08:27:40
177 Steve Payne Male 53 08:32:35
178 Craig Heggaton Male 52 08:33:28
179 Brian Cook Male 58 08:34:35
180 Jeannette Rein Female 56 08:39:32
181 Amy Hyatt Female 24 08:41:48
182 Andrew Duigan Male 56-57 08:42:56
183 Tony Kriening Male 55 08:46:18
184 Graham Nash Male 50 08:47:28
185 Paul Garwood Male 47 08:47:41
186 Simon Davison Male 41 08:49:42
187 Ashley Chaplyn Male 53 08:56:33
188 Peter Rash Male 56 08:59:25
189 Marlene Anderson Female 48 09:07:16
190 Martine Hinds Female 52 09:07:40
191 David Conners Male 44-45 09:10:22
192 Nick Jones Male 24 09:13:41
193 Sean Webb Male 39 09:21:22
194 Peter Blackley Male 50 09:32:38
195 Nicole Quigg Female 39 09:37:44
196 Daniel Kennedy Male 51 09:52:52
197 Colm Stanley Male 48 09:53:06
198 Michael Christie Male 70 09:58:24
199 Christine Hall Female 59 10:49:53

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page