Swim Ocean City

Swim Ocean City route
Route Swims Fastest
Caroline St / 145th St 95 David Shackley - 02:52:12 (2021)

View organizer data


2013 Jul 20

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Zack Goodman Male 03:11:27
2 Thomas Everett Male 03:21:45
3 David Speier Male 57 03:40:49
4 Paul Doremus Male 52 03:45:57
5 Maxwell Adams Male 43-44 03:55:27
6 Timothy Stang Male 03:56:11
7 David Radcliffe Male 50-51 04:10:49
8 Traci McNeil Female 36 04:22:00
9 Matthew Durante Male 38 04:27:50
10 Thomas Bell Male 44 04:40:27
11 Suzanna Aguilar Dann Female 44-45 04:45:19
12 Franco Prezioso Male 47 04:48:08
13 Mark Edmunds Male 46-47 04:53:28
14 Michele Walters Female 38 05:06:18
15 Todd Smallwood Male 05:08:37
16 John DeBerardinis Male 05:15:53
17 Jeffrey Benner Male 05:20:46
18 Bobby Robinson Male 05:20:47
19 Douglas Sawyer Male 05:20:48

2014 Jul 19

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2014
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Annette Holmgren Female 49 04:07:07
2 Lisa Hertz Female 28-29 04:22:27
3 John Royer Male 31 04:39:15
4 Thomas Bell Male 45 04:55:44
5 Matthew Durante Male 39 05:14:30
6 Paul Bales Male 55-56 05:21:47
7 Mark Schuette Male 48-49 05:22:49
8 Franco Prezioso Male 48 05:26:37
9 Anita Hartsock Female 05:37:26

2015 Jul 18

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 John Humenik Male 40 03:05:44
2 Meredith Gouger Female 22 03:20:52
3 Kent Lassman Male 40-41 03:22:04
4 Thomas Harrison Male 22 03:32:13
5 John Royer Male 32 03:33:56
6 Jonathan Shinnick Male 42 03:42:45
7 John DeBerardinis Male 03:49:59
8 Michelle Davidson Female 03:53:22
9 Austin Frazer Male 30 03:57:02
10 Matthew Durante Male 40 03:58:15
11 Grady Hough Male 45 04:04:37
12 Kimberly Plewa Female 32 04:06:34
13 Abigail Fairman Female 38 04:18:41
14 Franco Prezioso Male 49 04:37:59
15 David Kalb Male 50 04:40:25
16 Nabil Radouane Male 38 04:45:27

2016 Jul 16

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Reeven Nathan Male 23 03:59:31
2 Meredith Gouger Female 22-23 04:25:14
3 Kent Lassman Male 41-42 04:40:11
4 Austin Frazer Male 31 05:34:30
5 Abigail Fairman Female 39 05:37:30
6 Matthew Durante Male 41 05:56:23
7 Holly Donnelly Female 43 05:56:46
8 Marty Munson Female 52 06:11:41

2017 Jul 16

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Matthew Kenney Male 19-20 04:17:14
2 Craig Travers Male 54 04:25:49
3 Meredith Gouger Female 23-24 04:39:46
4 Paul Grecco Male 56 04:55:42
5 Austin Frazer Male 32 05:24:07
6 Janice Burton Female 53 05:29:53
7 Rob Wilson Male 53 05:41:07
8 Matthew Durante Male 42 05:56:03

2019 Jul 20

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Charles Potterton Male 43 03:30:33
2 Craig Travers Male 56 03:34:37
3 Kate Stephensen Female 29 03:54:27
4 Joshua Gordon Male 04:16:52
5 Riley Collins Male 25 04:19:29
6 Holly Donnelly Female 46 04:22:49
7 Jeanne DeBonis Female 54 04:29:56
8 PJ Shafer Male 47 04:33:54
9 Ozlen Dewolfe Female 45 04:43:22
10 Matthew Durante Male 44 04:47:09
11 Andrew Joseph Male 52 06:00:39

2021 Jul 17

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2021
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 David Shackley Male 58 02:52:12
2 Mark Booth Male 61 03:02:42
3 Jim Clifford Male 69 03:18:11
4 Mark Spratt Male 65 03:23:48
5 John Zeigler Male 52 03:28:52
6 Tracy Knight Female 49 03:29:28
7 Holly Donnelly Female 48 03:31:59
8 Ron Frank Male 53 03:32:47
9 Andrea Nelson Female 42 03:36:02
10 Katie Pumphrey Female 33 03:41:03
11 Brian Walker Male 55 03:59:47
12 Herve Hamon Male 59 04:01:14
13 Mikala Shremshock Female 38 04:17:38

2022 Jul 16

Caroline St / 145th St (14.5 km)

Swim Ocean City results - 2022
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Melodee Liegl Female 55 04:12:14
2 Kathy McCarty Female 60 04:13:13
3 Mary Christensen Female 46 04:27:53
4 Paul Bales Male 63 04:36:16
5 Katie Horvath Female 38 04:58:54
6 Ryan Buechner Male 05:06:13
7 John Zeigler Male 53 05:13:03
8 Janet Kylander Manning Female 58 05:25:09
9 Eric Schall Male 61 05:31:47
10 Jessica Wynn Female 60 05:34:08
11 James Cathro Male 40 06:09:31

Back to main Events page