Swim to the Moon results - 2017


2017 Aug 20

Hiland Chain of Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Swim to the Moon results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Chris Thompson Male 38 02:11:16
2 Krissy Harmon Female 21 02:11:19
3 Christian Vanderkaay Male 34-35 02:18:38
4 Paul Reader Male 42 02:19:58
5 Matt Keller Male 48 02:20:34
6 Stephen Rouch Male 37 02:23:51
7 Zoe Hopkins Female 23 02:26:53
8 Matt West Male 42 02:28:17
9 David Achtemeier Male 56-57 02:28:22
10 Britta English Female 44 02:28:30
11 Leslie Hamel Female 34 02:28:41
12 Stephen Kenna Male 40 02:32:58
13 Chuck Beatty Male 58 02:33:06
14 Brian Goins Male 20 02:33:29
15 Sara Heines Female 19 02:33:53
16 Leigh Rey Female 40 02:34:36
17 Melissa Kerker Female 52 02:34:38
18 Christopher Sikich Male 38-39 02:36:14
19 Jay Zawacki Male 39 02:38:44
20 Lisa Zedonis Female 55-56 02:40:35
21 Jim Ringer Male 57 02:41:52
22 Michael Seely Male 56 02:44:09
23 Mark Spratt Male 61 02:44:55
24 Ashley Braniecki Female 02:45:12
25 Gregory Dalton Male 02:45:42
26 Scott Geverink Male 27 02:45:51
27 Stephanie Wang Female 29 02:46:21
28 David Dreith Male 48 02:48:06
29 Todd Bequette Male 48 02:48:10
30 Josh Reynolds Male 16 02:48:30
31 Ben Reynolds Male 16 02:48:32
32 Debbie Pfledderer Female 47 02:48:42
33 David Wenzler Male 37 02:49:17
34 Alexandra Greenbaum Female 28 02:49:21
35 Jay Mason Male 52 02:49:46
36 Andrew Dettling Male 41 02:50:55
37 John Ejnik Male 50 02:50:58
38 Erika Beauchamp Female 43 02:51:06
39 Anne Tilley Female 52 02:51:38
40 Mary Rieck Female 28 02:52:18
41 Dan Perkey Male 31 02:52:18
42 Courtney Hetrick Female 26-27 02:52:34
43 Tracy Knight Female 45 02:52:38
44 Andrew Frey Male 39 02:52:55
45 Todd Cloud Male 42 02:53:38
46 Jon Olbum Male 60 02:55:50
47 Sarah Colegrove Female 49-50 02:55:56
48 Bethany Williston Female 45-46 02:56:10
49 Cathy Gainor Female 02:58:00
50 Emily Brent Female 32-33 02:58:49
51 Tim Harmount Male 42-43 03:00:43
52 Jon Shope Male 50-51 03:01:00
53 Allison McKenna Female 46 03:01:01
54 Chris Shuster Male 42-43 03:02:44
55 Anne Curzan Female 47-48 03:04:16
56 Melissa Richardson Female 47 03:04:20
57 Jade Sarver Female 25 03:04:40
58 Audrey Harbison Female 54 03:04:48
59 Lisa Phillips Female 49-50 03:05:00
60 Matt Olivos Male 28 03:05:40
61 Rob Loeb Male 54 03:06:04
62 Michelle Milne Female 50 03:06:19
63 Thierry Wilbrandt Male 61 03:06:44
64 Kurt Kovach Male 03:06:44
65 Timothy Ryan Male 48-49 03:07:02
66 John Copeland Male 36 03:07:23
67 Heidi Reger Female 39 03:07:40
68 Julianne Reyes Female 44 03:08:30
69 Bruce Morey Male 60-61 03:08:40
70 Michael Connelly Male 49-50 03:09:09
71 Victoria Bolf Female 32 03:09:46
72 Christopher Smith Male 29 03:09:49
73 Camille Tan Female 37 03:10:44
74 Jay Little Male 54 03:10:47
75 John Cassidy Male 53 03:11:11
76 Kirsten Clemans Female 26 03:12:02
77 Randy Clary Male 53 03:12:24
78 Audra Mazeika Female 38 03:12:29
79 Karen Coman Female 41 03:13:50
80 Peggy Armand Female 53-54 03:14:09
81 Paul Meyer Female 53 03:14:22
82 Deanna Doohaluk Female 03:14:22
83 Max Funk Male 68 03:14:45
84 Doug Cannell Male 60 03:15:46
85 Adam Cohon Male 37 03:16:09
86 Scott Bos Male 29 03:16:25
87 Deborah Walters Female 47 03:16:58
88 Bob Dickson Male 61-62 03:17:54
89 Jeff Parent Male 53 03:18:08
90 Andrew Holton Male 50 03:18:37
91 Stephanie Deegan Female 44-45 03:19:55
92 Sara Chapman Female 36 03:21:40
93 Kyle Sorensen Male 42 03:21:46
94 Melissa Wiersema Female 46 03:22:20
95 Jörg Maser Male 54 03:22:26
96 Anthony Sanchez Male 37 03:23:39
97 Jef Mallett Male 54-55 03:24:33
98 Michael Loszewski Male 45 03:24:39
99 Todd Sorensen Male 40 03:25:24
100 Marcia Negro Female 52 03:25:42
101 Thomas Trenkamp Male 29 03:25:42
102 Laura Griffioen Female 30 03:27:47
103 Kristin Hope Female 39 03:27:52
104 Ashley Wildman Female 37-38 03:28:05
105 Michael Stratton Male 25 03:29:17
106 Derek Miller Male 25 03:29:23
107 Nick Ballou Male 28 03:29:49
108 Carol Shuford Female 51 03:31:52
109 Rommel Racelis Male 58-59 03:32:27
110 April Anderson Female 34 03:33:51
111 Mike Smith Male 48-49 03:34:32
112 James Amour Male 56 03:35:18
113 Ruth Giles-Ott Female 49 03:35:27
114 Tom Kubley Male 42 03:35:40
115 Joshua Harris Male 36-37 03:36:20
116 Kara Priehs Female 45 03:38:12
117 Jerrilynn Bayless Female 55-56 03:38:44
118 Rishan Mohideen Male 32 03:39:57
119 Janet Schneider Female 42-43 03:40:04
120 Benjamin Long Male 28 03:40:42
121 Ed Nicholson Male 54-55 03:41:02
122 Carol Kahn Female 62 03:42:49
123 Craig Newkirk Male 59-60 03:43:42
124 Patrick Brown Male 45-46 03:44:58
125 Annie Lowery Female 58 03:45:36
126 Alexandra Konet Female 34 03:46:08
127 Armin Orucevic Male 30 03:46:20
128 Donna Shannon Female 42 03:46:30
129 Amanda Hunt Female 48 03:46:32
130 Kimberly Johnson Female 60 03:46:36
131 David Zak Male 47 03:47:28
132 Kathy Garvin Female 57 03:47:44
133 Jennifer Titesworth Female 47 03:48:03
134 Laura Brainard Female 50 03:52:16
135 Michelle Osterhout Female 48 03:55:45
136 Ana Hotaling Female 52 03:57:58
138 Heather Dixon Female 41 04:00:30
139 Michelle Howard Female 25 04:06:47
140 David Worster Male 53 04:09:50
141 Gregory Armand Male 54 04:32:36

Back to Swim to the Moon results index

Back to main Events page