SwimJunkie Caramoan

SwimJunkie Caramoan route
Route Swims Fastest
Caramoan 10km island hopper course 62 Jose Antonio Soriano - 02:51:27 (2019)
Caramoan buoy course 28 Ron Jairus Villamor - 02:32:12 (2018)
Caramoan 15km island hopper course 40 Aristotle Reyes - 03:37:11 (2019)

2018 Aug 19

Caramoan buoy course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2018 - 10 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ron Jairus Villamor Male 02:32:12
2 Byron Sanborn Male 02:32:58
3 Erica Kristy Lukang Female 02:36:27
4 Tyson Ogsimer Male 02:43:05
5 Jordan Cornes Male 02:44:46
6 Michael Advincula Male 02:46:59
7 Samuel Peterson Male 02:50:18
8 Ronald Thompson Male 02:51:21
9 Bryan Yot Tan Male 02:54:10
10 Rey Molit Male 03:01:38
11 Isabelita Teano Female 03:01:46
12 Gordon McLaughlin Male 03:05:48
13 Manuel Lobrigo Male 03:06:52
14 Adam Koebel Male 03:12:35
15 Kim Bantigue Male 03:22:30
16 Darius Kintanar Male 03:40:00
17 Mikey Villanueva Male 03:41:26
18 Shane Lowell Sumilhig Male 03:41:36
19 Ferdinand De Guzman Male 04:00:58
20 Gene Tiongco Male 04:07:40
21 April Dequito Female 04:08:10
22 Antonio Ebron Male 04:08:51
23 Ronald Balallo Male 04:09:45
24 Aleisha Riboldi Female 04:09:55
25 Robert Philip Briones Male 04:10:57
26 Lito Esperacion Male 04:45:19
27 William Michael Villar Male 04:48:51
28 Christopher Patdo Male 05:01:57

Caramoan 10km island hopper course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2018 - 10 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Lorena Agnas Female 03:32:00
2 Basille Uy Female 03:34:18
3 Antonio Salamanque Male 03:42:37
4 Edmond Santos Male 03:50:49
5 Marklester Jamisola Male 03:52:07
6 Janice Chan Female 03:54:17
7 Aristotle Reyes Male 04:03:23
8 Fabian Seifried Male 04:24:20
9 Roy Dennis Bala Male 04:43:02
10 Gene Tamesis Male 04:49:58
11 Oliver Tan Male 04:55:46
12 Eunice Go Female 04:57:01
13 Shaina Anella Ramirez Female 04:57:20
14 Dominique De Guzman Male 04:57:56
15 Rey Agapay Male 04:58:33
16 Hamilton Chua Male 04:59:55
17 Nathan Cornelius Wilson Male 05:02:51
18 Rogelio Dela Raga Male 05:12:57
19 Paul Richard Santiago Male 05:13:47
20 Jojo Santos Male 05:14:39
21 Melvin Cruz Male 05:15:11
22 Arnold Gonzales Male 05:15:32
23 Nico Feliciano Garcia Male 05:17:14
24 Terence Garcia Male 05:28:32
25 Christopher Dizon Male 05:33:33
26 Jeremy Lizardo Male 05:42:29
27 Ericley Louise Lazaro Male 06:02:15

2019 Jul 28

Caramoan 10km island hopper course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2019 - 10 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jose Antonio Soriano Male 02:51:27
2 Lhaarny Agnas Female 02:55:37
3 Chris Alexander Male 45-46 02:56:02
4 Stephen Jestico Male 02:59:27
5 Rafael Vargas Male 03:19:40
6 Jessica Edis Female 44 03:27:47
7 Jonathan Sale Male 03:39:22
8 Alfred Cellona Male 03:39:37
9 Andrie Pacayra Male 03:40:56
10 Abigail Choo Female 03:42:25
11 Shumman Ihara Male 03:42:36
12 Blas Ruben Ramos Male 03:44:05
13 Laurent Bourcier Male 03:45:39
14 Derick Aidan Bagas Male 03:47:13
15 Manja Mahlig Female 03:52:09
16 Minseog Yang Male 03:58:32
17 Joffrey Ano Male 03:59:46
18 Julia Rees Female 04:10:26
19 Cherry Dara Redulla Female 04:10:49
20 Dante Paolo Unson Male 04:11:14
21 Catrina Gamez Female 04:11:59
22 Michael Reuben Calunsod Male 04:19:32
23 Romeo Sanchez Male 04:25:02
24 Rena Ivy Bascuna Female 04:26:51
25 Patricia Tiu Female 04:32:42
26 Wenifred Abustan Male 04:33:14
27 Hamilton Chua Male 04:37:32
28 Cesar Rago Male 04:45:03
29 Jenny Mueller Female 04:53:04
30 Victor Manuel Male 04:53:33
31 Kathlene Louisse Lumauag Female 04:54:24
32 Peter Mueller Male 05:02:48
33 Sarah Mueller Female 05:37:44
34 Justin Ronnfeldt Male 05:37:45
35 Noel Ade Male 06:01:21

Caramoan 15km island hopper course (15 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2019 - 15 km
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Fredric Liljestroem Male 03:44:08
2 Jose Luis Larrosa Chorro Male 38 03:46:00
3 Ron Jairus Villamor Male 04:00:00
4 Chin Keong Choo Male 04:19:40
5 Emilio Arroyo Navarro Male 04:19:41
6 Cesar Hernandez Ruiz Male 42-43 04:33:18
7 Bryan Yot Tan Male 04:33:18
8 Steve Sammut Male 44-45 04:50:08
9 Michael Advincula Male 04:55:42
10 Maaike McKernan Female 05:03:52
11 John Hugo Ogsimer Male 05:05:49
12 Joaquin Tyson Ogsimer Male 05:05:50
13 Jose Diego Ogsimer Male 05:05:51
14 Claire Parsons Female 05:14:40
15 Isabelita Teano Female 05:22:57
16 Brittany Lee Female 05:26:33
17 Antonio Salamanque Male 05:26:35
18 Shane Lowell Sumilhig Male 05:40:35
19 Antonio Lavadia Male 05:45:22
20 Jungju Park Female 21-22 05:47:52
21 Vilem Fasura Male 05:56:27
22 Tushar Sinha Male 05:57:42
23 Simon Gardiner Male 06:00:41
24 Bernice Soriano Female 06:10:45
25 Roy Dennis Bala Male 06:18:16
26 Janice Chan Female 06:18:16
27 Julio Eduardo Abella Male 06:36:22
28 Gene Tiongco Male 06:36:56
29 Aristotle Reyes Male 03:37:11
30 Rey Agapay Male 06:48:38
31 Antonio Ebron Male 06:51:42
32 Ronald Balallo Male 06:55:50
33 Chunkyu Park Male 06:59:03
34 Wang Gyu Jang Male 07:00:50
35 Ara Delos Reyes Female 07:02:33
36 Vincent Adriel Garchitorena Male 07:02:48
37 Arnold Hoyo-A Male 07:09:16
38 Sunghun Kim Male 07:16:04
39 Rossbenor Antay Male 07:37:47
40 Lito Esperacion Male 07:42:53

Back to main Events page