Tapes Marathon

Tapes Marathon route
Route Swims Fastest
Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) 93 Grant Robinson - 05:26:32 (1998)

1994 Jan 29

Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) (26 km)

Tapes Marathon results - 1994
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Hans van Goor Male 22-23 05:50:58
2 Fernando Terrilli Male 05:55:24
3 Michael Drozd Male 05:59:24
4 Attila Molnar Male 20 05:59:41
5 Julio Fernandez Male 06:07:18
6 Anne Chagnaud Female 22 06:08:21
7 Nace Majcen Male 25-26 06:10:44
8 Dusan Toth Szabo Male 06:16:29
9 Claudio Plit Male 39 06:17:08
10 Diego Fleitas Male 06:17:36
11 Rita Kovacs Female 23 06:26:24
12 Alex Takeda Male 06:47:19
13 Bojan Cingi Male 24-25 06:56:36
14 Giorgio Alliata Male 07:03:06
15 Fabiana Oliveira Female 07:05:15
16 Edith van Dijk Female 20 07:15:32
17 Ana Mesquita Female 07:26:22
18 Veronica Abene Female 07:50:01

1995 Jan 28

Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) (26 km)

Tapes Marathon results - 1995
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Christof Wandratsch Male 28 06:11:29
2 Michael Drozd Male 06:12:28
3 Anne Chagnaud Female 23 06:13:45
4 Julio Fernandez Male 06:20:52
5 Rita Kovacs Female 24 06:26:23
6 Dario Taraboi Male 06:28:58
7 Vincent Hamelin Male 06:31:29
8 Fernando Terrilli Male 06:35:22
9 Alejandro Lecot Male 06:39:23
10 Andre Wilde Male 22 06:40:39
11 Lisa Hazen Female 06:54:28
12 Silvia Dalotto Female 24 06:57:25
13 Bier Guilherme Male 07:01:26
14 Dusan Toth Szabo Male 07:02:44
15 Kim Dyke Female 07:07:46
16 Edith van Dijk Female 21 07:13:37
17 Peggy Büchse Female 22 07:18:11
18 Monica Olmi Female 07:18:18
19 Ricardo Sperti Male 07:22:13
20 Igor De Souza Male 31 07:33:43
21 Daniel Sperb Male 07:57:43
22 María Luisa Cabañero Sánchez de León Female 28 08:12:54
23 Bojan Cingi Male 25-26 08:17:33
24 Giorgio Alliata Male 08:26:15
25 Simon Lee Male 08:29:35
26 Yuko Matsuzaki Female 31 09:01:42
27 Zoltan Pavic Male 09:12:21

1996 Jan 28

Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) (26 km)

Tapes Marathon results - 1996
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Dario Taraboi Male 05:34:09
2 Dimitar Petrov Male 05:36:05
3 Julio Fernandez Male 05:42:45
4 Rita Kovacs Female 25 05:43:54
5 Andre Wilde Male 23 05:51:21
6 Nace Majcen Male 27-28 05:53:58
7 Michael Drozd Male 05:56:48
8 Peggy Büchse Female 23 05:56:53
9 Fernando Terrilli Male 06:02:15
10 Edith van Dijk Female 22 06:03:16
11 Diego Fleitas Male 06:08:06
12 Yvetta Hlaváčová Female 20 06:09:26
13 Silvia Dalotto Female 25 06:14:30
14 Natasa Tomanovic Female 06:17:16
15 Paulo Torres Male 06:21:40
16 Mohamed Marouf Male 24 06:24:26
17 Trpimir Kutle Male 06:25:04
18 Kathrin Lammers Female 25 06:32:21
19 Khaled El Saidy Male 24-25 06:37:15
20 Claudio Plit Male 41 06:37:37
21 Janaina De Lima Female 06:42:29
22 Irene van der Laan Female 35 06:44:47
23 Ahmed Abdalla Male 06:50:11
24 Patricio D'Ottavio Male 24 06:52:41
25 Gyorffy Akos Male 07:00:04
26 Simon Lee Male 07:07:13
27 Attila Mányoki Male 22 07:15:06

1998 Feb 1

Men

Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) (26 km)

Tapes Marathon results - 1998 - 26 km - Men
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Grant Robinson Male 23 05:26:32
2 David Meca Medina Male 24 05:34:02
3 Igor Majcen Male 28-29 05:36:01
4 Gabriel Chaillou Male 30 05:36:27
5 Claudio Gargaro Male 25-26 05:44:25
6 Nicolas Knap Male 24 05:45:28
7 Massimiliano Parla Male 21 05:49:19
8 Nace Majcen Male 29-30 05:52:39
9 Andre Wilde Male 25 05:59:33
10 Christof Wandratsch Male 31 06:11:52
11 Mohamed Marouf Male 26 06:27:19
12 Thomas Stolz Male 24-25 06:32:36
13 Hossam Salah El-Din Morsy Male 06:39:34
14 Ahmed Abdalla Male 06:45:14
15 Patricio D'Ottavio Male 26 06:57:31

Women

Tapes Lagoon (unknown course) (26 km)

Tapes Marathon results - 1998 - 26 km - Women
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Tracey Knowles Female 16 05:59:53
2 Peggy Büchse Female 25 06:00:15
3 Kelly Driffield Female 17 06:09:38
4 Britta Kamrau Female 28 06:17:34
5 Edith van Dijk Female 24 06:38:57
6 Nora Toledano Cadena Female 28 07:21:21

Back to main Events page