Thames Marathon results - 2019


2019 Aug 4

Henley-on-Thames to Marlow (14 km)

Thames Marathon results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Nick Isaacson Male 03:09:03
2 Richard Reed Male 03:11:12
3 Tasha Morey Female 47-48 03:12:30
4 Matthew Culverwell Male 03:12:38
5 Naomi Vides Female 23-24 03:16:13
6 Graham Walton Male 46 03:16:51
7 Sarah Hempenstall Female 03:18:10
8 Caroline Saxon Female 03:20:00
9 Adam Pennock Male 03:20:35
10 Dawn Smith Female 03:20:52
11 Anita Goyos Female 34-35 03:23:33
12 Iain Johnston Male 03:26:47
13 Joanne Jones Female 25-26 03:27:13
14 Jane Nunn Female 03:27:13
15 Izzie Grierson Female 03:28:41
16 Paul Mason Male 51-52 03:30:08
17 Jessica Venema Female 03:33:44
18 Catrin Smith Female 03:37:20
19 Charles Mortleman Male 03:40:34
20 Mark Johansen Male 53-54 03:42:02
21 Fred Eastman Male 03:42:44
22 Amanda Love Female 03:42:50
23 David Rich Male 55 03:42:51
24 Jessica Blake Female 03:45:30
25 Thomas Enright Male 03:45:49
26 Gillian McAlister Female 03:46:17
27 Sarah Webb Female 03:46:43
28 Lawrence Creswell Male 55-56 03:49:04
29 Rose Williams Female 03:49:53
30 Katie Norris Female 03:50:38
31 Mark Lucas Male 03:50:51
32 Henry Bell Male 03:52:54
33 Michael Fabray Male 53-54 03:53:02
34 Heather Whitehead Female 60 03:54:17
35 Mark Brazier Male 03:54:52
36 Daniel Martinez Lobo Male 45 03:54:55
37 Regina Luxon Female 48-49 03:56:16
38 Amanda Sharples Female 03:56:18
39 Claudia Broeke Female 03:57:31
40 Douglas Osborne Male 04:01:01
41 Michel van Dijk Male 04:01:03
42 Lynn Webb Female 04:03:28
43 Tom Doyle Male 04:05:09
44 Graeme Abrahams Male 04:06:45
45 Jonathan Cowie Male 04:07:00
46 Andrew Wells Male 39 04:08:17
47 Louisa Bell Female 04:09:46
48 Katherine Jane Female 04:10:42
49 Joanne Clarke Female 04:11:10
50 Naomi White Female 04:12:08
51 Laura Sharpe Female 04:12:38
52 Marit Boots Female 04:15:23
53 Erik Rushton Male 04:15:30
54 Alex Lock Male 04:16:34
55 Roy Woods Male 04:17:22
56 Tony Rutter Male 42 04:20:41
57 Grant Cox Male 04:21:30
58 Liz Collins Female 04:22:08
59 Philip Brice Male 62-63 04:27:04
60 Michael Barron Male 04:27:25
61 Angelo Morris Male 04:28:45
62 Rebecca Razey Female 04:28:56
63 Lisette Sorber Female 04:29:11
64 David Stevens Male 57-58 04:29:42
65 Samer Aldardari Male 04:30:25
66 Ellen Williams Female 04:30:40
67 Jody Jones Female 40-41 04:31:54
68 Stuart Bowman Male 45-46 04:35:47
69 Barry Johnson Male 04:37:57
70 Zoe Sadler Female 45-46 04:38:00
71 David Mitchell Male 04:38:37
72 Suzanne Langdon Female 39-40 04:39:45
73 Helen Murcott Female 04:44:37
74 Matthew Davenport Male 04:44:41
75 Janet Briggs Female 04:44:58
76 Gail Edmans Female 04:48:36
77 Jo Hitchens Female 04:50:58
78 Mark Vides Male 04:51:06
79 Charles Morgan Male 04:52:51
80 Philip Stainsby Male 56 04:54:52
81 Alison Castleton Female 04:57:09
82 Alison Steel Female 04:57:13
83 George Cselko Male 04:58:27
84 Emma Regan Female 05:00:51
85 Joanna Stokoe Female 42-43 05:01:01
86 Tracey Sharratt Female 05:15:24
87 Elaine Giles Female 05:15:42
88 Liz Williams Female 05:24:01
89 Loes Kaijen Female 05:27:22
90 Graham Buckle Male 05:27:29
91 Sian Lane Female 05:31:05
92 Jade Matos Carew Female 05:32:42
93 Jill Rudge Female 05:33:31
94 Michael Tott Male 05:37:44
95 Timothy Webster Male 05:37:54
96 Sally Rudge Female 06:08:58
97 Anji Page Female 06:30:42
98 Sarah Ensor Female 06:38:36

Back to Thames Marathon results index

Back to main Events page