Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú

The Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú is a tide-assisted 15km open water swim race held in the Bertioga Channel near Santos, Brazil. It is currently organized by the Associação 14 Bis.

Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú route
Route Swims Fastest
Mangue Seco to Forte São João 197 Luiz Felipe Lebeis - 01:57:53 (2019)

View organizer data



2018 Oct 27

Mangue Seco to Forte São João (15 km)

Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Catarina Cucatti Ganzeli Female 02:08:45
2 Alan Augusto Viana Barbosa Male 34-35 02:08:50
3 Lucas Moreira Amaro Male 02:13:39
4 Fabio Vaz de Lima Male 02:15:01
5 Antonio Francisco Alves Neto Male 02:19:29
6 Ana Licia Maki Sudo Female 02:21:56
7 Mariana Cristina Fonseca Kawai Female 02:25:54
8 Beatriz Nantes Female 02:26:29
9 Ciro Violin Male 02:27:15
10 Renata Cristina Santos Garbes Female 02:28:18
11 Lucas Nasraui Rego Male 02:34:23
12 Carlos Eduardo Soares Floksztrumpf Male 02:34:38
13 Tomas Guidotti Male 02:34:56
14 Carlos Alberto Navero Da Silva Male 02:35:15
15 Rodrigo Kiko Gralha Garcia Male 02:35:53
16 Angelo Bredariol Neto Male 02:39:32
17 Kumagae Hinki Male 02:40:00
18 Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva Male 02:41:03
19 Marcelo Salavee Lemos Male 02:42:09
20 Marcelo Eduardo Teixeira Male 02:45:05
21 Leonardo Almeida de Camargo Male 02:45:22
22 Larissa Dos Santos Female 02:45:33
23 Roberto Aparecido Donadoni Male 02:46:51
24 Yves Calen Male 02:48:46
25 Paulo Henrique Camargo Male 02:49:03
26 Gabi Dietz Monteiro Female 02:49:44
27 Cleide de Pontes Sampaio Female 02:50:51
28 João Arthur Siqueira Torres Male 02:50:56
29 Daniel Guilherme de Lima Souza Male 02:50:57
30 Carlos Henrique Monteagudo Male 02:55:46
31 Nicholas Souza Male 02:56:31
32 Stephane Dantas Do Nascimento Female 02:57:49
33 Rodrigo Viana Furtado Male 02:59:08
34 Sergio Bassichetto Male 03:00:20
35 Rafael Darci Barros Male 03:01:23
36 Ana Catalan Female 03:01:47
37 Edson Gabriel Meireles Male 03:01:52
38 Ricardo Augusto de Oliveira Male 03:04:00
39 Sergio Carlos Weiser Male 03:04:34
40 Lucia Shisuko Haramaki Trillo Female 03:05:46
41 Mauricio Fernando Rodrigues Garcia Male 49-50 03:07:19
42 André Santos Male 03:08:10
43 Daniel Antonio Garcia Manzato Male 03:08:26
44 Fabio Koji Tamaru Male 03:09:12
45 Rayssa Correia Alves Female 03:11:08
46 Gabriela Braz Da Silva Female 03:15:25
47 Leonidas Dos Santos Silva Male 03:23:00
48 Eric Guilherme Pereira Campos Ferreira Male 03:26:27
49 Adnilson Correa Da Silva Male 03:29:57
50 Marcos Andrade Lonzi Male 03:31:27
51 Laissa Pereira de Sales Female 03:34:55
52 Roberto de Sousa Araujo Filho Male 03:36:07
53 Vânia Lima Delaguardia Female 03:41:39
54 Andre Ferreira Male 03:47:42

2019 Mar 23

Mangue Seco to Forte São João (15 km)

Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Luiz Felipe Lebeis Male 01:57:53
2 Marcos Vinicius Zamboni Fraccaro Male 02:01:36
3 Glauco Rangel Male 02:02:15
4 Alan Augusto Viana Barbosa Male 35-36 02:04:05
5 Vitória Farabulini Female 02:08:14
6 Thiago Toshio Rebollo Male 02:10:22
7 Samuel Dimas Sampaio de Oliveira Male 02:12:01
8 Ana Licia Maki Sudo Female 02:16:12
9 Fernando Itokazu Male 02:19:19
10 Beatriz Nantes Female 02:19:28
11 Alexandre Kirilos Male 50-51 02:19:41
12 Fernando Gioli Male 02:20:49
13 Antonio Santos Male 02:20:51
14 Lucas Nasraui Rego Male 02:22:45
15 Gustavo Guimarães Ribeiro Dias Male 02:25:37
16 Victor Sano Male 02:27:38
17 Waldir Lemos Male 02:27:55
18 Pedro Carlos Torres Male 02:29:03
19 Marcelo Eduardo Teixeira Male 02:30:13
20 André Antunes Male 02:30:20
21 Angelo Bredariol Neto Male 02:30:59
22 Amanda Fujii Do Nascimento Female 02:32:20
23 Leonardo Camargo Male 02:34:53
24 Valdson Ribeiro de Souza Male 02:35:03
25 Leonel Ribas Male 02:35:28
26 Roberto Donadoni Male 02:35:54
27 Renato Garcia Male 02:36:05
28 Marcos Pitarello Moya Male 02:36:24
29 Maria Zileuma Moura Rodrigues de Oliveira Female 02:37:04
30 Marcus Vinicius de Moraes Male 02:39:53
31 Meireele Gussen Ribeiro Female 02:40:57
32 Rafael Mota de Moraes Male 02:41:05
33 Sergio Weiser Male 02:41:20
34 Paulo Camargo Male 02:41:33
35 Ana Carolina Borges Mattos Female 02:41:54
36 Carlos Henrique Monteagudo Male 02:42:22
37 Edson Melo Roccia Male 02:42:47
38 Christian Augusto Silva Male 02:43:17
39 Gabriel Paiva Fernandes Dos Santos Male 02:43:50
40 Siomara Vieira Nascimento Female 02:45:58
41 Thiago Aparecido Nunes Da Silva Male 02:46:09
42 Ana Paola Rezny Gomide Piveti Female 02:46:48
43 Ana Catalan Female 02:46:56
44 Arthur Teixeira Dos Santos Mendes Male 02:47:14
45 Eduardo Pirani Male 02:47:23
46 Alexandro Cano Male 02:48:16
47 Ana Carolina Sanches Ceschim Female 02:51:49
48 Carlos Alaor Alciati Neto Male 02:52:43
49 Daniel Antonio Garcia Manzato Male 02:54:09
50 Rubnei Gallego Male 02:54:14
51 Fábio Favaretto Mathias Male 02:54:24
52 Daniela Izzo Female 02:54:30
53 Fernando Melo Male 02:57:46
54 Marilandy Barroca Silva Female 02:58:04
55 Mirella Salomon Female 02:58:09
56 Lucia Shisuko Trillo Female 02:58:20
57 Fabio Koji Tamaru Male 02:58:24
58 Wilfred Guimaraes Male 02:58:47
59 Rosângela Queiroz Female 02:59:02
60 Lucas Boreggio Oliveira Male 02:59:35
61 Talles Ferreira Dos Santos Male 03:00:35
62 Marcia Mendes Female 03:03:19
63 Aline Stella Horie Female 03:05:33
64 Ana Luiza Ribeiro Ramos Female 03:06:38
65 Leonidas Dos Santos Silva Male 03:09:03
66 Maria Izabel Gneiting Female 03:09:05
67 Natalino Ziliotti Male 03:10:59
68 Fernanda Santos Da Costa Female 03:12:36
69 Adnilson Correa Da Silva Male 03:15:50
70 Temistocles Neves de Souza Male 03:15:57
71 Emerson Martoni Male 03:16:08
72 Ricleidson Pires Bezerra de Carvalho Male 03:17:52
73 Airton Cesar Cândido de Assis Male 03:18:28
74 Rubens Siqueira Da Silva Male 03:21:24
75 Cléria Soares de Souza Correia Female 03:24:58
76 Larissa Da Silva Oliveira Female 03:26:43
77 Claudia Maia de Jesus Female 03:28:36
78 Vânia Delaguardia Female 03:30:36
79 Dea Nilma Costa Bezerra Deido Female 03:39:44
80 Luciana Schuetze Female 03:47:37
81 Marcelo Azevedo Male 03:59:14
82 Mario Kosicov Male 04:02:47

2021 Oct 23

Mangue Seco to Forte São João (15 km)

Ultramaratona Aquática do Itapanhaú results - 2021
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Diego Ataide Rodrigues Male 02:05:01
2 Thiago Toshio Rebollo Male 02:08:10
3 Thais Bastos Xavier Female 02:12:42
4 Ana Licia Maki Sudo Female 02:12:51
5 Caio Cesar Marcolino Male 02:16:54
6 Osmar Caliman Male 02:18:33
7 Daniel Rosa Male 02:22:49
8 Augusto Kiyoshi Nishi Male 02:23:11
9 Claudio Oliveira Male 02:24:43
10 Carlos Henrique Monteagudo Male 02:26:54
11 Matheus Santos de Souza Male 02:28:43
12 Gabriel Romão Male 02:28:53
13 Percio Villoslada Male 02:29:48
14 Luis Ferrari Male 02:30:38
15 Nathalia Dias Souza Female 02:30:41
16 Leonel Ribas Male 02:34:00
17 Tiago Toschi Male 02:34:17
18 Guilherme Astolfi Caetano Nico Male 02:34:51
19 Leonardo Camargo Male 02:35:01
20 Gisele Mendes Santiago Female 02:35:31
21 Diego Barbosa Souza Male 02:35:53
22 Monica Geocze Female 02:36:11
23 Ana Paola Rezny Gomide Piveti Female 02:38:24
24 Clarice Shiguemi Hashizume Female 02:38:48
25 Renata Brito de Oliveira Female 02:39:02
26 Fabio Guimarães Male 02:39:46
27 Thiago Isbelo Fagundes Male 02:40:54
28 Gustavo Silva Campos Male 02:41:05
29 Alvaro Hashimoto Male 02:41:13
30 Julio Anzai Male 02:41:53
31 Rodrigo Schulze Male 02:42:02
32 Isabel Vedovato Female 02:45:14
33 Bruno Souza Santos Male 02:45:35
34 Ezio Luiz Male 02:45:49
35 Sergio Weiser Male 02:46:01
36 Mauricio Garcia Male 02:49:05
37 Eduardo Halfen Grill Male 02:50:13
38 Ulisses Lima Male 02:50:27
39 Fabio Tamaru Male 02:50:32
40 Matheus Passos de Brito Male 02:52:56
41 Ewandro De Souza Male 02:52:59
42 Felipe de Oliveira Male 02:56:40
43 Leonardo Arruda Male 02:57:56
44 Rodrigo Medeiros Male 03:00:26
45 Lucia Trillo Female 03:01:29
46 Helen Assis Female 03:05:39
47 Arthur Barbosa Male 03:06:20
48 Fernanda Santos Da Costa Female 03:11:42
49 Temistocles Júnior Male 03:11:46
50 Marilandy Barroca Silva Female 03:17:01
51 Raphaella Rodrigues De Oliveira Female 03:17:50
52 Talita Martins Pereira Female 03:17:58
53 Jander Rodrigo Oliveira Duran Male 03:19:56
54 Felipe Guilardi De Oliveira Male 03:27:50
55 Jose Wellington Da Mata Male 03:29:03
56 Diene Leal Female 03:31:37
57 Alessandra Basile Takachi Female 03:33:30
58 Denis Tagashira Male 03:35:04
59 Emerson Martoni Male 03:35:31
60 Larissa Da Silva Oliveira Female 03:43:07
61 Caio Nelson De Senna Neto Male 04:10:17

Back to main Events page