Universiade
The Universiade (World University Games) is a biennial multi-sport event, organized for university athletes by the International University Sports Federation (FISU). It has included a 10km open water swim since 2011, except for the 2019 Games in Naples, Italy.
Route | Swims | Fastest |
---|---|---|
Shenzen buoy course | 38 | Simone Ruffini - 01:58:01 (2011) |
Gwangju buoy course | 35 | Anton Evsikov - 01:55:09 (2015) |
Kazan buoy course | 41 | Romain Beraud - 01:56:14 (2013) |
Taipei buoy course | 33 | Gregorio Paltrinieri - 01:54:52 (2017) |
2011 Aug 13
Men
Shenzen buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simone Ruffini | 21 | 01:58:01 | ||
2 | Kirill Abrosimov | 19 | 02:00:03 | ||
3 | Yasunari Hirai | 21 | 02:00:06 | ||
4 | Daniil Serebrennikov | 25 | 02:00:07 | ||
5 | Christian Reichert | 26 | 02:00:11 | ||
6 | Hector Ruiz Perez | 19 | 02:00:23 | ||
7 | Connor Signorin | 19 | 02:00:27 | ||
8 | Charlie Cuignet | 21 | 02:01:12 | ||
9 | Victor Colonese | 19 | 02:01:29 | ||
10 | Xavier Desharnais | 21 | 02:03:31 | ||
11 | Jan Posmourny | 23 | 02:03:56 | ||
12 | Aimeson Sparks-King | 20 | 02:04:31 | ||
13 | Sam Sheppard | 20 | 02:05:00 | ||
14 | Ryan Feeley | 19 | 02:05:02 | ||
15 | Mattia Alberico | 24 | 02:05:29 | ||
16 | Jonathan Pullon | 19 | 02:10:47 | ||
17 | Feng Xue | 21 | 02:20:38 |
Women
Shenzen buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachele Bruni | 20 | 02:06:49 | ||
2 | Nadine Reichert | 26 | 02:07:29 | ||
3 | Alice Franco | 22 | 02:08:43 | ||
4 | Coralie Codevelle | 18 | 02:09:19 | ||
5 | Antje Mahn | 22 | 02:09:39 | ||
6 | Sophie Casson | 26 | 02:09:40 | ||
7 | Marta Recio Paneque | 21 | 02:10:16 | ||
8 | Alejandra Gonzalez Lara | 21 | 02:12:05 | ||
9 | Silvie Rybarova | 25 | 02:12:22 | ||
10 | Alice Whiley | 19 | 02:12:35 | ||
11 | Zaira Cardenas | 22 | 02:12:39 | ||
12 | Tristin Baxter | 19 | 02:13:05 | ||
13 | Betina Lorscheitter | 21 | 02:13:36 | ||
14 | Sofia Petrenko | 20 | 02:13:41 | ||
15 | Iris Matthey | 23 | 02:14:02 | ||
16 | Damaris Iriondo | 18 | 02:14:11 | ||
17 | Nadine Williams | 18 | 02:14:52 | ||
18 | Mengying Zhong | 21 | 02:16:32 | ||
19 | Béatrice Pineau | 18 | 02:19:14 | ||
20 | Ayano Koguchi | 19 | 02:20:12 | ||
21 | Maria Bulakhova | 22 | 02:22:13 |
2013 Jul 17
Men
Kazan buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romain Beraud | 24 | 01:56:14 | ||
2 | Andreas Waschburger | 26 | 01:56:16 | ||
3 | Charlie Cuignet | 23 | 01:56:33 | ||
4 | Victor Colonese | 21 | 01:56:38 | ||
5 | Daniil Serebrennikov | 27 | 01:57:01 | ||
6 | Christopher Bryan | 23 | 01:57:02 | ||
7 | Evgenij Pop Acev | 25 | 01:57:22 | ||
8 | Yasunari Hirai | 23 | 01:57:33 | ||
9 | Ryan Feeley | 21 | 01:57:41 | ||
10 | Artem Podyakov | 01:57:44 | |||
11 | Jan Posmourny | 25 | 01:57:49 | ||
12 | Volodymyr Voronko | 22 | 01:57:59 | ||
13 | Joey Pedraza | 25-26 | 01:58:14 | ||
14 | Miguel Hernandez | 01:58:28 | |||
15 | Sam Sheppard | 22 | 01:58:31 | ||
16 | Aimeson Sparks-King | 22 | 01:58:43 | ||
17 | Xavier Desharnais | 23 | 01:58:53 | ||
18 | Kyrylo Shvets | 01:59:13 | |||
19 | Troy Balvert | 20-21 | 01:59:27 | ||
20 | Joshua Richardson | 18-19 | 01:59:46 | ||
21 | Matthias Schweinzer | 23 | 02:02:21 | ||
22 | Bence Kiraly | 19-20 | 02:03:10 | ||
23 | Sanu Debnath | 02:19:37 | |||
24 | Daniel Alzate | 02:23:00 | |||
25 | Dejan Mladenovski | 02:23:01 |
Women
Kazan buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Twichell | 23-24 | 02:05:00 | ||
2 | Aurora Ponsele | 21 | 02:05:31 | ||
3 | Karla Šitić | 21 | 02:05:32 | ||
4 | Emily Brunemann | 26-27 | 02:05:32 | ||
5 | Jessica Walker | 23 | 02:05:34 | ||
6 | Angelina Borodina | 02:06:52 | |||
7 | Silvie Rybarova | 27 | 02:06:53 | ||
8 | Jade Dusablon | 02:06:53 | |||
9 | Sofia Petrenko | 22 | 02:08:30 | ||
10 | Leah Cutting | 02:08:52 | |||
11 | Lizeth Rueda Santos | 02:09:31 | |||
12 | Charlotte Webby | 24-25 | 02:11:52 | ||
13 | Betina Lorscheitter | 23 | 02:13:29 | ||
14 | Heather Maitland | 02:14:48 | |||
15 | Melissa Villasenor Reyes | 02:14:51 | |||
16 | Wing Yung Natasha Terri Tang | 02:17:43 |
2015 Jul 11
Men
Gwangju buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Evsikov | 19 | 01:55:09 | ||
2 | Matteo Furlan | 26 | 01:55:10 | ||
3 | Mario Sanzullo | 22 | 01:55:11 | ||
4 | Arthur Frayler | 21-22 | 01:55:13 | ||
5 | Krzysztof Pielowski | 23-24 | 01:55:50 | ||
6 | Philippe Guertin | 01:55:54 | |||
7 | Cameron Stitt | 20-21 | 01:56:00 | ||
8 | Kane Radford | 24 | 01:56:30 | ||
9 | Xavier Desharnais | 25 | 01:56:39 | ||
10 | Ryan Leonard | 01:56:39 | |||
11 | Christopher Bryan | 25 | 01:57:42 | ||
12 | Yann Corbel | 01:58:15 | |||
13 | Matej Kozubek | 19 | 02:00:18 | ||
14 | Kosuke Mimura | 02:02:05 | |||
15 | Juan Jose Segovia Ramos | 02:03:25 | |||
16 | Charlie Cuignet | 25 | 02:05:14 | ||
17 | Seungho Baek | 02:05:59 | |||
18 | Vicente Vidal | 02:15:03 | |||
19 | Zhongyi Li | 02:15:03 | |||
20 | Julio Gonzalez Torrealba | 02:16:54 |
Women
Gwangju buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Bridi | 19 | 02:03:19 | ||
2 | Ilaria Raimondi | 21 | 02:03:59 | ||
3 | Stephanie Peacock | 22-23 | 02:04:53 | ||
4 | Mariia Novikova | 20 | 02:05:53 | ||
5 | Ophelie Aspord | 02:06:29 | |||
6 | Joanna Zachoszcz | 22 | 02:07:17 | ||
7 | Tristin Baxter | 23 | 02:07:41 | ||
8 | Adeline Furst | 20-21 | 02:08:29 | ||
9 | Sacha Downing | 17-18 | 02:08:38 | ||
10 | Stephanie Horner | 26 | 02:09:34 | ||
11 | Lauren Teghtsoonian | 02:09:53 | |||
12 | Anniina Ala-Seppaelae | 02:21:36 | |||
13 | Mahina Valdivia | 02:25:30 | |||
14 | Xiomarlys Bustamante Sanchez | 02:26:38 | |||
15 | Claudia Travieso Concalves | 02:30:25 |
2017 Aug 27
Men
Taipei buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregorio Paltrinieri | 22 | 01:54:52 | ||
2 | Soren Meissner | 27 | 01:55:02 | ||
3 | Krzysztof Pielowski | 25-26 | 01:55:20 | ||
4 | Allan do Carmo | 28 | 01:55:24 | ||
5 | Kirill Belyaev | 20 | 01:57:07 | ||
6 | Vitaliy Khudyakov | 22-23 | 01:57:14 | ||
7 | Victor Colonese | 25 | 01:57:15 | ||
8 | Taiki Nonaka | 20-21 | 01:57:20 | ||
9 | Roman Kozhevnikov | 22-23 | 01:57:22 | ||
10 | Pepijn Smits | 20 | 01:58:21 | ||
11 | Mark Papp | 23 | 02:00:25 | ||
12 | Cheng-Chi Cho | 18-19 | 02:00:26 | ||
13 | Matej Kozubek | 21 | 02:01:50 | ||
14 | Yosuke Aoki | 02:01:50 | |||
15 | Vit Ingeduld | 22 | 02:01:54 | ||
16 | Shahar Resman | 26 | 02:05:38 | ||
17 | Kenessary Kenenbayev | 02:12:16 | |||
18 | Cristofer Lanuza Segura | 19-20 | 02:16:35 |
Women
Taipei buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Olasz | 23 | 02:04:12 | ||
2 | Giulia Gabbrielleschi | 21 | 02:04:18 | ||
3 | Adeline Furst | 22-23 | 02:04:23 | ||
4 | Viviane Jungblut | 02:04:39 | |||
5 | Kata Onon Somenek | 19 | 02:04:41 | ||
6 | Barbara Pozzobon | 23 | 02:04:43 | ||
7 | Yukimi Moriyama | 20-21 | 02:04:50 | ||
8 | Mariia Novikova | 22 | 02:05:05 | ||
9 | Svenja Zihsler | 23 | 02:05:13 | ||
10 | Joanna Zachoszcz | 24 | 02:05:33 | ||
11 | Olga Kozydub | 25 | 02:06:49 | ||
12 | Minami Niikura | 19 | 02:06:49 | ||
13 | Lenka Sterbova | 23 | 02:14:51 | ||
14 | Betina Lorscheitter | 27 | 02:14:52 | ||
15 | Xeniya Romanchuk | 19-20 | 02:15:45 |