Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2022


2022 Dec 10

Balmoral Beach buoy course (9.1 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2022
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Justin Hanby Male 53 02:06:15
2 Maddy Palfrey Female 02:07:35
3 Laef Whittaker Male 02:13:24
4 Rhys Sweaney Male 02:14:30
5 Greg Gibson Male 02:15:24
6 Paul Robaard Male 02:16:25
7 Greg Pierce Male 02:17:06
8 Sharon Crisafi Female 02:18:56
9 Michael Pranckl Male 02:19:09
10 Michael Kane Male 48 02:19:24
11 James Winney Male 02:23:16
12 Ian Hemmings Male 02:24:33
13 Jules Trotter Female 02:24:37
14 Lawrence Stubbs Male 59 02:25:37
15 Josephine Casey Female 27-28 02:25:37
16 Ant Schwager Male 54-55 02:28:16
17 Andrew Foster Male 02:29:02
18 Scott Sumner Male 02:29:07
19 Duncan Elliot Male 02:29:28
20 Julian Brezniak Male 02:29:51
21 Thomas Bloomfield Male 02:30:05
22 Chris Aplin Male 02:31:24
23 Kylie Summers Female 53 02:33:15
24 Rod Watkins Male 61 02:33:35
25 Kate Richman Female 42-43 02:33:39
26 Sarah Wapling Female 48-49 02:34:05
27 Mark Jackson Male 55 02:36:37
28 Peter Valentine Male 02:40:41
29 Joe Miles Male 02:42:31
30 Sampson Hollywood Male 02:42:34
31 Felicity Harrison Female 31-32 02:42:49
32 Cat Boorer Female 02:43:08
33 Anthony Midolo Male 61-62 02:43:50
34 Tamera Lang Female 41 02:44:30
35 Emma Kate Barnes Female 02:45:06
36 Michael Christie Male 79 02:45:14
37 Yury Glikin Male 02:46:05
38 Brooke Munion Female 02:46:16
39 Jessica Bergman Female 02:47:15
40 Jonathon Miller Male 02:47:37
41 David Trew Male 02:47:51
42 Tom Millner Male 02:48:10
43 Jim Booth Male 02:48:10
44 Jane Spencer Female 02:49:01
45 Malcolm Kemp Male 02:49:41
46 Ross Youngman Male 61 02:51:54
47 Jamie Basche Male 02:53:31
48 Carlos Mauleon Male 02:55:56
49 Anthony Ricigliano Male 02:56:39
50 Sally Dymond Female 48-49 02:56:41
51 Ruth Page Female 02:59:01
52 Gavin Pilossof Male 03:01:08
53 Daniel Morris Male 03:01:08
54 Katya Noble Female 50-51 03:01:09
55 Keith Schils Male 03:01:10
56 Gilly Lynch Female 49-50 03:01:15
57 Jonathan Wall Male 51-52 03:01:20
58 Chris Hodge Male 03:03:04
59 Monica Tonner Female 58-59 03:08:15
60 Faye Hurwitz Female 03:08:56
61 Lydia McKay Female 03:09:16
62 Kim Miller Female 03:09:22
63 Carolyn Anderson Female 46-47 03:11:08
64 Melinda Bruce Female 03:11:52
65 Deborah Dalziel Female 03:14:20
66 David Petty Male 03:14:33
67 Benjamin Gaffey Male 03:14:53
68 David Alonso Love Male 03:14:53
69 Sinclair Croft Male 03:14:56
70 Eric Bateman Male 49-50 03:16:19
71 Claire Grego Female 03:16:25
72 Dean Summers Male 63 03:21:43
73 Karalyn Shaw Female 03:22:33
74 Sally Catt Female 61 03:22:39
75 Abel Bornstein Male 03:22:49
76 Susan Stamp Female 64-65 03:23:20
77 Caitlin Davis Female 03:23:54
78 Ting Lim Female 36-37 03:30:49
79 Julie Slattery Female 60-61 03:31:34
80 Eduardo Sanchez Male 03:32:41
81 Liz Crowhurst Female 55 03:33:32
82 Jackie Bettington Female 49-50 03:36:53
83 Grant Campbell Male 48-49 03:38:15
84 Simon Kelly Male 03:38:21
85 Kim Cook Female 42-43 03:39:31
86 Brendan Maher Male 61 03:54:09

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page