Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2023


2023 Dec 9

Balmoral Beach buoy course (10 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2023
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Erwan Mellado Male 24-25 02:08:34
2 Ben Jimmieson Male 02:08:37
3 Justin Hanby Male 54 02:09:10
4 Johnno Cotterill Male 02:10:14
5 Maddison Schmid Female 02:10:40
6 Tessa Garside Female 35 02:11:23
7 Benjamin Harris Male 02:15:36
8 Phil Lindsay Male 02:18:37
9 Daniel Swinnerton Male 02:19:55
10 Paul Robaard Male 02:20:11
11 James Wallace Male 30-39 02:20:53
12 Nick Robertson Male 02:21:15
13 Sharon Crisafi Female 02:23:23
14 Josephine Casey Female 28-29 02:24:54
15 Greg Gibson Male 02:24:55
16 Michael Pranckl Male 02:25:06
17 James Winney Male 02:27:15
18 Andrew Foster Male 02:27:24
19 Paul Derricott Male 02:28:03
20 Fergus Leese Male 02:29:31
21 Perry Short Male 32 02:30:44
22 Nicholas McNamara Male 02:31:47
23 Rachel Mangan Female 02:36:47
24 Rachel Folder Female 02:39:22
25 Matthew Langsford Male 38 02:39:24
26 Dylan Boakes Male 02:40:00
27 Anne Hemmings Female 02:40:56
28 Caitlin Swift Female 02:42:30
29 Scott Russell Male 02:44:32
30 Gregory Ferguson Male 02:46:13
31 David Lovegrove Male 02:47:12
32 Christine Freak Female 27-28 02:47:45
33 Daniel Morris Male 02:48:52
34 Marc Schregardus Male 02:48:53
35 Anthony Midolo Male 62-63 02:48:57
36 Jen Andersen Female 32-33 02:48:57
37 Samuel Westley Male 02:50:47
38 Mark Knackstedt Male 02:51:37
39 David Reynolds Male 63 02:52:50
40 Hugh Vidler Male 02:53:05
41 Timothy Donovan Male 40-41 02:54:55
42 Lee Albert Male 02:58:54
43 Tik Tolman Female 02:59:09
44 Hamish Carlisle Male 03:00:11
45 Matthew Williams Male 36 03:01:30
46 Claire Grego Female 03:02:12
47 Kathryn McCabe Female 03:03:32
48 Daniel Gauci Male 03:03:53
49 Cae Tolman Male 50 03:04:09
50 Alex Buttfield Male 03:06:58
51 Suzie Morony Female 03:08:00
52 Peter Lambert Male 03:08:01
53 Willy Crowley Male 03:08:22
54 Dean Summers Male 64 03:08:42
55 Michelle Walker Female 03:08:52
56 Anthony Newton Male 03:08:57
57 Kim Miller Female 03:09:14
58 Ryan Campbell Male 03:11:01
59 Ross Youngman Male 62 03:11:31
60 Jonathan Margo Male 03:11:49
61 Christian Renford Male 03:13:47
62 Mark Stevens Male 03:13:48
63 Victoria Pearse Female 03:14:40
64 Alana Abercrombie Female 03:14:41
65 Angus Grant Male 03:14:52
66 Philip Loveday Male 03:15:09
67 Peter Croft Male 03:16:03
68 Alan Boydell Male 03:16:57
69 Sam Walker Male 03:18:40
70 Celina Cross Female 03:18:45
71 Liz Crowhurst Female 56 03:19:09
72 Grant Campbell Male 49-50 03:20:22
73 Sharon Young Female 53-54 03:22:05
74 Julie Boxsell Female 52 03:22:11
75 Susan Stamp Female 65-66 03:22:58
76 Simon Place Male 03:24:31
77 Dan Hoole Male 03:25:50
78 Jason Wild Male 03:29:23
79 Sean Bugeia Male 03:29:23
80 Simon Kelly Male 03:33:23
81 Lisa Gazzola Female 45-46 03:33:48
82 Peter Orr Male 03:34:18
83 Michael Powell Male 61 03:35:27
84 Eric Bateman Male 50-51 03:41:02
85 Brendan Maher Male 62 03:41:06
86 Peter Dunne Male 52 03:49:23
87 Julie Slattery Female 61-62 03:55:20

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page