LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018

2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | 2023

Barcelona - 10 km - 2018 Jun 30

Men

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Barcelona - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Kristof Rasovszky 21 01:50:30
2 Marc-Antoine Olivier 22 01:50:51
3 Axel Reymond 24 01:51:06
4 Pasquale Sanzullo 20 01:51:07
5 Logan Fontaine 19 01:51:11
6 Mark Papp 24 01:51:13
7 Logan Vanhuys 21 01:51:13
8 Tobias Patrick Robinson 21 01:51:15
9 Guillem Pujol Belmonte 21 01:51:15
10 Pol Gil Tarazona 22 01:51:18
11 Alessio Occhipinti 22 01:51:19
12 Raul Santiago Betancor 20-21 01:51:19
13 Dario Verani 23 01:51:19
14 Matej Kozubek 22 01:51:19
15 Marcello Guidi 21 01:51:19
16 Alexander Studzinski 35 01:51:21
17 Alberto Martinez Murcia 19 01:51:22
18 Samuel Pizzetti 01:51:23
19 Zoltán Drigán 01:51:25
20 Zoltan Tabi 15-16 01:51:26
21 Miguel Duran Navia 01:51:28
22 Enzo Roldan Munoz 18 01:51:33
23 Gaspar Andrade Budino 19-20 01:51:40
24 Tamaš Farkaš 22 01:51:49
25 Clement Batte 17-18 01:51:57
26 Fares Zitouni 19 01:52:06
27 Adrian González Dianez 01:52:35
28 Rafael Gil 21-22 01:52:39
29 Roger Rabassa Iglesias 36-37 01:53:41
30 Sebastien Dureux 17-18 01:54:07
31 Jose Carvalho 19-20 01:54:09
32 Hector Pardoe 17 01:54:10
33 Aubin Coccordano 16-17 01:54:11
34 Vit Ingeduld 23 01:54:15
35 Milan Fabian 01:54:18
36 Arnau Honrubia Cerda 01:54:19
37 Peter Galicz 18 01:55:13
38 Jules Wallart 15 01:55:51
39 Jean-Baptiste Clusman 16 01:55:58
40 Pablo Benitez Dominguez 01:56:05
41 Caleb Hughes 22 01:56:43
42 Lars Bottelier 21 01:56:54
43 Vojislav Sterba 17 01:59:13
44 David Sebesta 18-19 01:59:13
45 Maxence Dessoit 16-17 01:59:15
46 Daniel Ponce Jimenez 23-24 02:01:33
47 Jorgos Skotadis 02:01:43
48 Patrick Hussey 02:03:17
49 Eric Brown 02:03:55
50 Enzo Teule 02:04:02
51 Andrew Edwards 02:04:14
52 Martin Dimitrov 02:04:23

Women

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Barcelona - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Aurora Ponsele 26 02:00:37
2 Paula Ruiz Bravo 19 02:00:38
3 Aurelie Muller 28 02:00:40
4 Reka Rohacs 18 02:00:41
5 Kata Onon Somenek 20 02:00:42
6 Angelica Andre 23 02:00:43
7 Veronica Santoni 19 02:00:44
8 Maria De Valdes 19 02:00:44
9 Barbara Pozzobon 24 02:00:47
10 Anna Olasz 24 02:00:51
11 Jimena Perez Blanco 20 02:00:52
12 Mireia Belmonte Garcia 02:00:56
13 Špela Perše 21 02:00:56
14 Lara Grangeon 26 02:00:58
15 Olga Kozydub 26 02:00:59
16 Holden Polly 02:01:05
17 Morgane Dornic 19 02:01:13
18 Alena Benesova 20 02:01:18
19 Ellen Olson 02:01:22
20 Chantel Jeffrey 16-17 02:01:23
21 Kincso Gal 14-15 02:01:24
22 Adeline Furst 23-24 02:01:32
23 Luca Vas 18 02:01:34
24 Jaz Carlin 02:01:48
25 Lisa Pou 19 02:02:07
26 Serena Stel 19-20 02:02:16
27 Sarah Bosslet 24 02:02:25
28 Claire Six 15-16 02:03:06
29 Anna Fave 17-18 02:03:10
30 Madelon Catteau 15 02:03:26
31 Lenka Sterbova 23 02:03:55
32 Lucie Zubalikova 15-16 02:04:26
33 Greta Szilvasi 02:05:52
34 Julie Pleskotova 16 02:07:31
35 Annet Borsi 02:07:59
36 Ilona Maille 16-17 02:10:30
37 Emma Onolfo 15-16 02:11:49
38 Brooke Switzer 02:13:57
39 Lucie Sebestova 16-17 02:13:59
40 Pavlina Soukupova 02:14:03
41 Ainhoa Benavente Lopez 02:21:20
42 Emma Bruneau 13-14 02:21:34
43 Liane Muller 02:26:08
44 Nuria Vera Valls 02:26:32

Copenhagen - 10 km - 2018 Aug 25

Men

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Copenhagen - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Kristof Rasovszky 21 01:07:43
2 Roman Kozhevnikov 23-24 01:07:44
3 Pasquale Sanzullo 20 01:07:45
4 Marcello Guidi 21 01:07:47
5 Aleksandr Astapov 20-21 01:07:56
6 Alessio Occhipinti 22 01:07:57
7 Niklas Frach 20 01:08:16
8 Ilia Okorokov 17-18 01:08:20
9 Vladislav Utrobin 19-20 01:08:27
10 Idan Mordel 24-25 01:08:38
11 Szilard Galyassy 01:08:38
12 Christopher Jedel 22-23 01:08:44
13 Peter Mandrup Madsen 01:10:27
14 Kristian Kron 01:10:43
15 Samuel Pizetti 01:11:49
16 Mattias Glenesk 24 01:11:56
17 Frederik Jessen 01:12:19
18 Mads Holm 01:12:20
19 Metehan Altuntop 01:22:52

Women

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Copenhagen - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Alisia Tettamanzi 20-21 01:11:52
2 Ellen Olsson 23 01:13:07
3 Maria Babkina 18-19 01:13:10
4 Veronica Santoni 20 01:13:10
5 Olga Kozydub 26 01:13:11
6 Laerke Toft Ruby 18 01:14:28
7 Polina Kharitonova 17-18 01:14:59
8 Jackie Gade 01:15:51
9 Anna Brendstrup 17-18 01:15:53
10 Fränzi Heinrich 17-18 01:17:29
11 Hilal Zeyneb Sarac 01:17:43
12 Christine Ekman 01:17:44
13 Yakut Ayse Yaprak 01:19:44
14 Aleyna Nur Sungur 14-15 01:27:49
15 Sude Nur Sucan 01:27:50

Gravelines - 5 km - 2018 May 31

Men

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Gravelines - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Florian Wellbrock 20 00:44:15
2 Ferry Weertman 25 00:44:27
3 Rob Muffels 23 00:44:27
4 Logan Fontaine 19 00:44:27
5 David Aubry 21 00:44:28
6 Marc-Antoine Olivier 21 00:44:28
7 Jack Burnell 24 00:44:28
8 Michael Brinegar 18 00:44:28
9 Axel Reymond 24 00:44:29
10 Matteo Furlan 29 00:44:29
11 Pasquale Sanzullo 20 00:44:31
12 Taylor Abbott 19-20 00:44:31
13 Pepijn Smits 21 00:44:32
14 Brendan Casey 21-22 00:44:32
15 Enzo Roldan Munoz 18 00:44:33
16 Alberto Martinez Murcia 19 00:44:34
17 Diogo Villarinho 24 00:44:44
18 Marcel Schouten 24 00:44:45
19 Niklas Frach 20 00:44:45
20 Pol Gil Tarazona 22 00:44:46
21 Jean-Baptiste Clusman 16 00:44:48
22 Logan Vanhuys 21 00:44:48
23 Raul Santiago Betancor 20-21 00:44:48
24 Marcello Guidi 21 00:45:33
25 Clement Batte 17-18 00:45:49
26 Dimitrios Negris 00:45:52
27 Athanasios Charalampos Kynigakis 19-20 00:45:53
28 Mark Papp 24 00:46:03
29 David Heron 23 00:46:04
30 Dario Verani 23 00:46:05
31 Yuval Safra 24 00:46:05
32 Rafael Gil 21-22 00:46:06
33 Hugo Saillard 16-17 00:46:06
34 Brennan Gravley 17 00:46:24
35 Guillem Pujol Belmonte 21 00:46:24
36 Daniel Szekelyi 22 00:46:25
37 Fares Zitouni 19 00:46:28
38 Gaspar Andrade Budino 19-20 00:46:35
39 Zoltán Drigán 00:46:37
40 Edouard Lehoux 00:46:40
41 Ferran Julia Tous 17-18 00:47:20
42 Mathieu Mattelaer 27 00:47:29
43 Marcos Godoy Martinez 00:47:53
44 Roger Coma Planella 17-18 00:47:56
45 Naim Mokhfi 18 00:48:10
46 Matej Kozubek 22 00:48:12
47 Vit Ingeduld 23 00:48:12
48 Tiago Campos 19 00:48:13
49 Maxence Dessoit 16-17 00:48:15
50 Asterios Daldogiannis 21 00:48:15
51 Alexis Vandevelde 16 00:48:17
52 Thomas Jansen 00:48:21
53 Giorgios Arniakos 25 00:48:30
54 Clement Kukla 15-16 00:49:22
55 Paul Nitschke 00:49:25
56 Charley Iriart 00:50:01
57 Jose Carvalho 19-20 00:50:05
58 Pierre Bouchon 00:50:09
59 Matthieu Ben Rahou 22-23 00:50:15
60 Julien Zinsmeister 20-21 00:51:02
61 David Pouliot 00:52:04
62 Fabien Schapman 00:52:21
63 Jorgos Skotadis 00:52:25
64 Vojislav Sterba 17 00:54:12
65 Pablo Le Corre 17-18 00:54:12
66 Eliott Prybil 16-17 00:54:14
67 Manuel Tome Sanles 18-19 00:55:04
68 Alexandre Verplaetse 17 00:55:15
69 Sander Crooijmans 16 00:55:29
70 Evgenij Pop Acev 30 00:55:38
71 Baptiste Decamps 16-17 00:55:40
72 Edouard Bélanger 00:55:45
73 Vincent Crooijmans 16 00:55:57
74 Jean-Baptiste Antonetti 20-21 00:55:58
75 Guillaume Roux 00:56:01
76 Axel Parisot 00:57:02
77 Philippe Landriault 00:57:03
78 Benjamin Lortie 00:58:20
79 Lucas Bonnal 00:59:00
80 David Kuipers 00:59:01
81 Jules Remy 14-15 00:59:03
82 Kyllian Lemarchand 15-16 00:59:05
83 Jan Hercog 20 00:59:30
84 Victor Varoqui 01:01:20
85 Johan Boscher 01:01:20
86 Amadou Ndiaye 16-17 01:01:23
87 Alexandre Mouilley 16-17 01:02:09
88 Patrick Hussey 01:02:11
89 Anthony Mercury 01:02:13
90 Merlin Boursier 16-17 01:02:21
91 Michael Denham 01:02:45
92 Victor Coisnon 01:03:20
93 Aurélien Latapy 01:04:02
94 Pablo Subero 01:04:20
95 Paul Lesprit 18-19 01:04:50
96 Clément Habasque 01:05:26
97 Jeremy Branger 01:05:45
98 Edouard Visbecq 01:11:05
99 Laurent Guillard 01:20:34
100 Adrien Pezeron 01:20:43
101 Thomas Renaud 01:26:44
102 Sébastien Chedru 01:23:07

Women

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Gravelines - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Haley Anderson 26 00:55:30
2 Ana Marcela Cunha 26 00:55:32
3 Ashley Twichell 28 00:55:32
4 Arianna Bridi 22 00:55:33
5 Angelica Andre 23 00:55:35
6 Esmee Vermeulen 22 00:55:35
7 Sharon Van Rouwendaal 24 00:55:43
8 Barbara Pozzobon 24 00:55:44
9 Hannah Moore 21-22 00:55:45
10 Lara Grangeon 26 00:55:46
11 Alice Dearing 21 00:55:48
12 Olga Kozydub 26 00:55:51
13 Chase Travis 15-16 00:55:51
14 Lisa Pou 19 00:55:52
15 Veronica Santoni 19 00:55:55
16 Rachele Bruni 27 00:55:56
17 Maria De Valdes 19 00:55:58
18 Katy Campbell 24 00:55:58
19 Melinda Novoszath 00:56:24
20 Kata Onon Somenek 20 00:56:28
21 Alena Benesova 20 00:56:31
22 Kalliopi Araouzou 27 00:56:47
23 Danielle Huskisson 25 00:57:07
24 Anna Egorova 00:57:52
25 Reka Rohacs 18 00:57:53
26 Judith Navarro Silvestre 20-21 00:57:54
27 Eva Vilar Yebra 00:57:54
28 Morgane Dornic 19 00:57:55
29 Jeannette Spiwoks 19 00:57:58
30 Marta Garzon Siles 00:57:59
31 Elise Houllier 17-18 00:58:00
32 Lenka Sterbova 23 01:01:27
33 Nora Naessens 23 01:01:29
34 Claire Six 15-16 01:01:30
35 Ilona Maille 16-17 01:01:33
36 Ellen Olsson 23 01:01:36
37 Emma Onolfo 15-16 01:02:14
38 Celia Heurtaux 17-18 01:02:15
39 Emilie Cahuzac 16-17 01:02:15
40 Marina Castro Atalaya 01:02:15
41 Adeline Furst 23-24 01:02:27
42 Margaux Guillaume 16-17 01:02:27
43 Laura Burycz 01:02:28
44 Caroline Laure Jouisse 24 01:02:30
45 Kaylee De Jong 01:02:30
46 Emma Cocheteux 01:03:00
47 Ines Idier 17-18 01:03:01
48 Marij van der Mast 17-18 01:04:00
49 Serena Stel 19-20 01:04:18
50 Helvina Huet 15-16 01:04:20
51 Maiana Flament 15-16 01:05:56
52 Sabrina Lavoie 01:08:21
53 Alexia Saurel 01:08:54
54 Sarah Moreau 01:09:01
55 Nolwenn Nunes 17-18 01:09:16
56 Celeste Vereecke 15-16 01:10:59
57 Lucile Mouret 01:11:07
58 Manoella Barbosa 15-16 01:11:10
59 Rosalie Levesque Pero 01:12:14
60 Alexane Cormier 01:12:16
61 Joanne Pladys 01:12:17
62 Mia Desjarlais 01:12:17
63 Margaux Bouteloup 15-16 01:12:18
64 Emma Lebre 01:12:18
65 Marie-Laurence Lortie 01:12:29
66 Léa Cepeck 01:12:50
67 Marie-Amélie Henriet 15-16 01:13:32
68 Chloé Stutel 16-17 01:14:05
69 Linda Ungerboeck 17-18 01:14:19
70 Anais Jarraud 18-19 01:14:32
71 Charlotte Perrin 15-16 01:15:15
72 Chloé Lisik 01:15:31
73 Lize Janne De Vries 01:17:09
74 Perrine Courbet 01:17:27
75 Emilie Anne 01:22:24
76 Marine Boudes 14-15 01:26:24
77 Aurianne Regi 15-16 01:27:35
78 Aurelie Holschneider 01:31:19
79 Olivia Mascarin 14-15 01:31:39
80 Audrenn Foiny 14-15 01:33:02

Navia - 10 km - 2018 Jul 28

Men

LEN Open Water Swimming Cup - 2018 - Navia - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Pasquale Sanzullo 20 01:44:42
2 Dario Verani 23 01:44:46
3 Marcello Guidi 21 01:44:47
4 Logan Vanhuys 21 01:45:32
5 Niklas Frach 20 01:45:41
6 Fares Zitouni 19 01:45:44
7 Andrea Bianchi 24 01:45:47
8 Baptiste Colmant 19-20 01:45:49
9 Pablo Le Corre 17-18 01:45:52
10 Mark Papp 24 01:46:11
11 David Huszti 17 01:46:39
12 Roger Coma Planella 17-18 01:47:46
13 Milan Fabian 01:49:33
14 Gaspar Andrade Budino 19-20 01:49:36
15 Eric Vilaregut 16-17 01:49:40
16 Mathieu Mattelaer 27 01:49:42
17 Marcos Godoy Martinez 01:49:51
18 Arnau Honrubia 01:49:53
19 Tomas Peciar 15 02:04:56
20 Kyriakos Mavrakis 02:05:03

Go to: LEN Open Water Swimming Cup